Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
10 Butler RD, Lyndora, PA 16045 — Sold $2,805
10 Butler RD, Lyndora, PA 16045
Another foreclosure property closed in Butler County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
10 Butler RD, Lyndora, PA 16045
Final sold price
SOLD$2,805
What sold at 10 Butler RD, and for how much?
10 Butler RD, Lyndora, PA 16045 sold for $2,805 on August 5, 2026. The property is a residential. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Butler County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 10 Butler RD, Lyndora, PA 16045 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $2,805 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| County | Butler County, PA |
| APN | 052 37 A2690000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Butler County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 10 Butler RD, Lyndora PA 16045
Property profile
- Address
- 10 Butler RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Lyndora, PA, 16045
- County
- Butler County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- APN
- 052 37 A2690000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/17/2026 at 11:00 AM — 124 W DIAMOND ST, BUTLER
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3001 HACKBERRY RD, Irving, TX 75063
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $61,099
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $7,890
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value36%Sold price was 36% of the $7,890 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price2178%Recorded unpaid balance was 2178% of the $2,805 sold price.
About this foreclosure sale
10 Butler RD, Lyndora PA 16045 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Butler County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $2,805. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 10 Butler RD, Lyndora, PA 16045 sell for?
10 Butler RD, Lyndora, PA 16045 sold for $2,805 on 08/05/2026.
When did 10 Butler RD, Lyndora, PA 16045 sell?
The transfer of 10 Butler RD, Lyndora, PA 16045 was recorded on in Butler County, PA.
Who sold 10 Butler RD, Lyndora, PA 16045?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10 Butler RD, Lyndora, PA 16045.
Who represented the buyer of 10 Butler RD, Lyndora, PA 16045?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10 Butler RD, Lyndora, PA 16045.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 10 Butler RD, Lyndora, PA 16045?
10 Butler RD, Lyndora, PA 16045 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 10 Butler RD, Lyndora, PA 16045?
10 Butler RD, Lyndora, PA 16045 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lyndora?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Butler County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Butler County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Butler County, Pennsylvania record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Butler County, PA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Lyndora, PA.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Butler County, PA, refreshed daily.
Open the Lyndora, PA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
