Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
806 N Vine ST, Berwick, PA 18603 — Sold $176,500
806 N Vine ST, Berwick, PA 18603
Another foreclosure property closed in Columbia County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
806 N Vine ST, Berwick, PA 18603
Final sold price
SOLD$176,500
What sold at 806 N Vine ST, and for how much?
806 N Vine ST, Berwick, PA 18603 sold for $176,500 on July 11, 2019. The property is a residential, 2,080 sq ft. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Columbia County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 806 N Vine ST, Berwick, PA 18603 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $176,500 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 2,080 sq ft |
| County | Columbia County, PA |
| APN | 04B,04--246-00,000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Columbia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 806 N Vine ST, Berwick PA 18603
Property profile
- Address
- 806 N Vine ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Berwick, PA, 18603
- County
- Columbia County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- APN
- 04B,04--246-00,000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/20/2026 at 9:00 AM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
806 N VINE ST, Berwick, PA 18603
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $115,707
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $21,443
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$85Calculated from a 2,080 sq ft building and $176,500 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value823%Sold price was 823% of the $21,443 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price66%Recorded unpaid balance was 66% of the $176,500 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio29%Building footprint covers about 29% of the 7,057 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
806 N Vine ST, Berwick PA 18603 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Columbia County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $176,500. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 806 N Vine ST, Berwick, PA 18603 sell for?
806 N Vine ST, Berwick, PA 18603 sold for $176,500 on 07/11/2019.
When did 806 N Vine ST, Berwick, PA 18603 sell?
The transfer of 806 N Vine ST, Berwick, PA 18603 was recorded on in Columbia County, PA.
Who sold 806 N Vine ST, Berwick, PA 18603?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 806 N Vine ST, Berwick, PA 18603.
Who represented the buyer of 806 N Vine ST, Berwick, PA 18603?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 806 N Vine ST, Berwick, PA 18603.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 806 N Vine ST, Berwick, PA 18603?
806 N Vine ST, Berwick, PA 18603 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 806 N Vine ST, Berwick, PA 18603?
806 N Vine ST, Berwick, PA 18603 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Berwick?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Columbia County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Columbia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Columbia County, Pennsylvania recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Berwick, PA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Columbia County, PA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Berwick, PA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Columbia County, PA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Berwick, PA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
