Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
211 Burgess Field RD, Uniontown, PA 15401 — Sold $1,542
211 Burgess Field RD, Uniontown, PA 15401
Another foreclosure property closed in Fayette County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
211 Burgess Field RD, Uniontown, PA 15401
Final sold price
SOLD$1,542
What sold at 211 Burgess Field RD, and for how much?
211 Burgess Field RD, Uniontown, PA 15401 sold for $1,542 on June 4, 2026. The property is a residential, 1,782 sq ft. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Fayette County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 211 Burgess Field RD, Uniontown, PA 15401 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $1,542 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,782 sq ft |
| County | Fayette County, PA |
| APN | 14-17-0086-03 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Fayette County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 211 Burgess Field RD, Uniontown PA 15401
Property profile
- Address
- 211 Burgess Field RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Uniontown, PA, 15401
- County
- Fayette County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Mobile home
- APN
- 14-17-0086-03
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/14/2026 at 2:00 PM — WWW FAYETTE PA REALFORECLOSE COM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
211 BURGESS FIELD ROAD, Uniontown, PA 15401
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $29,450
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$1Calculated from a 1,782 sq ft building and $1,542 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value5%Sold price was 5% of the $29,450 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio2%Building footprint covers about 2% of the 71,874 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
211 Burgess Field RD, Uniontown PA 15401 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Fayette County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $1,542. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 211 Burgess Field RD, Uniontown, PA 15401 sell for?
211 Burgess Field RD, Uniontown, PA 15401 sold for $1,542 on 06/04/2026.
When did 211 Burgess Field RD, Uniontown, PA 15401 sell?
The transfer of 211 Burgess Field RD, Uniontown, PA 15401 was recorded on in Fayette County, PA.
Who sold 211 Burgess Field RD, Uniontown, PA 15401?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 211 Burgess Field RD, Uniontown, PA 15401.
Who represented the buyer of 211 Burgess Field RD, Uniontown, PA 15401?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 211 Burgess Field RD, Uniontown, PA 15401.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 211 Burgess Field RD, Uniontown, PA 15401?
211 Burgess Field RD, Uniontown, PA 15401 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 211 Burgess Field RD, Uniontown, PA 15401?
211 Burgess Field RD, Uniontown, PA 15401 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Uniontown?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Fayette County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Fayette County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Fayette County, Pennsylvania recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Uniontown, PA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Fayette County, PA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Fayette County, PA. Agents working Uniontown, PA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Start with Uniontown, PA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
