Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 05/29/2026. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in Lancaster County, PA or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

1148 Holtwood RD, Holtwood, PA 17532 — Sold $215,000

1148 Holtwood RD, Holtwood, PA 17532

Another foreclosure property closed in Lancaster County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 1148 Holtwood RD, Holtwood, PA 17532 in Lancaster County, PA

1148 Holtwood RD, Holtwood, PA 17532

Final sold price

SOLD

$215,000

1,232 sq ft Lot 20,910 sq ft

What sold at 1148 Holtwood RD, and for how much?

1148 Holtwood RD, Holtwood, PA 17532 sold for $215,000 on May 29, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,232 sq ft, built in 1968. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Lancaster County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1148 Holtwood RD, Holtwood, PA 17532
Address 1148 Holtwood RD, Holtwood, PA 17532
Sold price $215,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,232 sq ft
Year built 1968
County Lancaster County, PA
APN 170-09569-0-0000
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lancaster County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1148 Holtwood RD, Holtwood PA 17532

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Holtwood, PA, 17532
County
Lancaster County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1968
APN
170-09569-0-0000

Scheduled auction

Auction
03/25/2026 at 10:00 AM — www lancaster pa realforeclose com
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

1148 HOLTWOOD RD, Holtwood, PA 17532

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$144,700

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$175Calculated from a 1,232 sq ft building and $215,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value149%Sold price was 149% of the $144,700 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio6%Building footprint covers about 6% of the 20,910 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

1148 Holtwood RD, Holtwood PA 17532 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Lancaster County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $215,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1148 Holtwood RD, Holtwood, PA 17532 sell for?

1148 Holtwood RD, Holtwood, PA 17532 sold for $215,000 on 05/29/2026.

When did 1148 Holtwood RD, Holtwood, PA 17532 sell?

The transfer of 1148 Holtwood RD, Holtwood, PA 17532 was recorded on in Lancaster County, PA.

Who sold 1148 Holtwood RD, Holtwood, PA 17532?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1148 Holtwood RD, Holtwood, PA 17532.

Who represented the buyer of 1148 Holtwood RD, Holtwood, PA 17532?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1148 Holtwood RD, Holtwood, PA 17532.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1148 Holtwood RD, Holtwood, PA 17532?

1148 Holtwood RD, Holtwood, PA 17532 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1148 Holtwood RD, Holtwood, PA 17532?

1148 Holtwood RD, Holtwood, PA 17532 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1968.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Holtwood?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Lancaster County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lancaster County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Lancaster County, Pennsylvania recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Holtwood, PA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Lancaster County, PA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Lancaster County, PA. Agents working Holtwood, PA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Holtwood, PA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1148 Holtwood RD are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Lancaster County, Pennsylvania public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Holtwood, PA

The same Lancaster County, PA parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.