Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
5629 Limeport PIKE, Coopersburg, PA 18036 — Sold $205,000
5629 Limeport PIKE, Coopersburg, PA 18036
Another foreclosure property closed in Lehigh County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
5629 Limeport PIKE, Coopersburg, PA 18036
Final sold price
SOLD$205,000
What sold at 5629 Limeport PIKE, and for how much?
5629 Limeport PIKE, Coopersburg, PA 18036 sold for $205,000 on May 21, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,553 sq ft, built in 1952. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Lehigh County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 5629 Limeport PIKE, Coopersburg, PA 18036 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $205,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,553 sq ft |
| Year built | 1952 |
| County | Lehigh County, PA |
| APN | 640484870537-1 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lehigh County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5629 Limeport PIKE, Coopersburg PA 18036
Property profile
- Address
- 5629 Limeport PIKE
- City / state / ZIP
- Coopersburg, PA, 18036
- County
- Lehigh County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1952
- APN
- 640484870537-1
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/27/2026 at 10:00 AM — 455 Hamilton St, ALLENTOWN
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
5629 LIMEPORT PIKE, Coopersburg, PA 18036
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $96,647
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $189,700
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$132Calculated from a 1,553 sq ft building and $205,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value108%Sold price was 108% of the $189,700 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price47%Recorded unpaid balance was 47% of the $205,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio9%Building footprint covers about 9% of the 17,500 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
5629 Limeport PIKE, Coopersburg PA 18036 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Lehigh County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $205,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 5629 Limeport PIKE, Coopersburg, PA 18036 sell for?
5629 Limeport PIKE, Coopersburg, PA 18036 sold for $205,000 on 05/21/2026.
When did 5629 Limeport PIKE, Coopersburg, PA 18036 sell?
The transfer of 5629 Limeport PIKE, Coopersburg, PA 18036 was recorded on in Lehigh County, PA.
Who sold 5629 Limeport PIKE, Coopersburg, PA 18036?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5629 Limeport PIKE, Coopersburg, PA 18036.
Who represented the buyer of 5629 Limeport PIKE, Coopersburg, PA 18036?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5629 Limeport PIKE, Coopersburg, PA 18036.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 5629 Limeport PIKE, Coopersburg, PA 18036?
5629 Limeport PIKE, Coopersburg, PA 18036 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 5629 Limeport PIKE, Coopersburg, PA 18036?
5629 Limeport PIKE, Coopersburg, PA 18036 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1952.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Coopersburg?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Lehigh County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lehigh County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Lehigh County, Pennsylvania recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Coopersburg, PA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Lehigh County, PA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Lehigh County, PA, refreshed daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Coopersburg, PA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
