Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
7779 Cross Creek CIR, Breinigsville, PA 18031 — Sold in Foreclosure
7779 Cross Creek CIR, Breinigsville, PA 18031
Another foreclosure property closed in Lehigh County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
7779 Cross Creek CIR, Breinigsville, PA 18031
What sold at 7779 Cross Creek CIR, and for how much?
7779 Cross Creek CIR, Breinigsville, PA 18031 last changed hands on June 8, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,854 sq ft, built in 1995. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Lehigh County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 7779 Cross Creek CIR, Breinigsville, PA 18031 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,854 sq ft |
| Year built | 1995 |
| County | Lehigh County, PA |
| APN | 546522749029-32 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lehigh County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 7779 Cross Creek CIR, Breinigsville PA 18031
Property profile
- Address
- 7779 Cross Creek CIR
- City / state / ZIP
- Breinigsville, PA, 18031
- County
- Lehigh County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Townhouse (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 1,854 sq ft
- Year built
- 1995
- APN
- 546522749029-32
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/20/2026 at 10:00 AM — 455 Hamilton St, ALLENTOWN
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
PO BOX 746, Emmaus, PA 18049
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $4,997
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $181,400
About this foreclosure sale
7779 Cross Creek CIR, Breinigsville PA 18031 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Lehigh County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 7779 Cross Creek CIR, Breinigsville, PA 18031 sell for?
The sale price for 7779 Cross Creek CIR, Breinigsville, PA 18031 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/08/2026.
When did 7779 Cross Creek CIR, Breinigsville, PA 18031 sell?
The transfer of 7779 Cross Creek CIR, Breinigsville, PA 18031 was recorded on in Lehigh County, PA.
Who sold 7779 Cross Creek CIR, Breinigsville, PA 18031?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7779 Cross Creek CIR, Breinigsville, PA 18031.
Who represented the buyer of 7779 Cross Creek CIR, Breinigsville, PA 18031?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7779 Cross Creek CIR, Breinigsville, PA 18031.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 7779 Cross Creek CIR, Breinigsville, PA 18031?
7779 Cross Creek CIR, Breinigsville, PA 18031 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 7779 Cross Creek CIR, Breinigsville, PA 18031?
7779 Cross Creek CIR, Breinigsville, PA 18031 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1995.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Breinigsville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Lehigh County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lehigh County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Lehigh County, Pennsylvania recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Lehigh County, PA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Breinigsville, PA.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Lehigh County, PA, refreshed daily.
Start with Breinigsville, PA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
