Paul Masters closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
779 Highland RD, Sharon, PA 16146 — Sold $90,501 by Paul Masters
779 Highland RD, Sharon, PA 16146
Another foreclosure listing closed by Paul Masters in Mercer County, PA.
779 Highland RD, Sharon, PA 16146
Final sold price
SOLD$90,501
What sold at 779 Highland RD, and for how much?
779 Highland RD, Sharon, PA 16146 sold for $90,501 on June 1, 2026. The listing was handled by Paul Masters of INTERSTATE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC.. The property is a residential. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Mercer County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 779 Highland RD, Sharon, PA 16146 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $90,501 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| County | Mercer County, PA |
| Listing agent | Paul Masters, INTERSTATE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC. |
| APN | 2 T 6 |
| MLS # | 1744293 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Mercer County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 779 Highland RD, Sharon PA 16146
Property profile
- Address
- 779 Highland RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Sharon, PA, 16146
- County
- Mercer County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- APN
- 2 T 6
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/12/2026 at 10:00 AM — 125 S DIAMOND ST, MERCER
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
779 HIGHLAND RD, Sharon, PA 16146
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $84,879
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $17,100
- MLS #
- 1744293
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value529%Sold price was 529% of the $17,100 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price94%Recorded unpaid balance was 94% of the $90,501 sold price.
About this foreclosure sale
Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Paul Masters of INTERSTATE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC. and HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES closed 779 Highland RD, Sharon PA 16146 in Sharon. The home closed at $90,501. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
- Paul Masters, INTERSTATE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC.
- HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 779 Highland RD, Sharon, PA 16146 sell for?
779 Highland RD, Sharon, PA 16146 sold for $90,501 on 06/01/2026.
When did 779 Highland RD, Sharon, PA 16146 sell?
The transfer of 779 Highland RD, Sharon, PA 16146 was recorded on in Mercer County, PA.
Who sold 779 Highland RD, Sharon, PA 16146?
779 Highland RD, Sharon, PA 16146 was listed by Paul Masters, INTERSTATE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC..
Who represented the buyer of 779 Highland RD, Sharon, PA 16146?
The buyer of 779 Highland RD, Sharon, PA 16146 was represented by HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 779 Highland RD, Sharon, PA 16146?
779 Highland RD, Sharon, PA 16146 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 779 Highland RD, Sharon, PA 16146?
779 Highland RD, Sharon, PA 16146 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Sharon?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Mercer County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Mercer County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Mercer County, Pennsylvania recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Paul Masters already closed this one. Most Sharon, PA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Mercer County, PA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Mercer County, PA. Agents working Sharon, PA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Start with Sharon, PA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
