Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
118 S Elm ST, Nazareth, PA 18064 — Sold $239,000
118 S Elm ST, Nazareth, PA 18064
Another foreclosure property closed in Northampton County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
118 S Elm ST, Nazareth, PA 18064
Final sold price
SOLD$239,000
What sold at 118 S Elm ST, and for how much?
118 S Elm ST, Nazareth, PA 18064 sold for $239,000 on October 6, 2006. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,152 sq ft, built in 1900. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Northampton County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 118 S Elm ST, Nazareth, PA 18064 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $239,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,152 sq ft |
| Year built | 1900 |
| County | Northampton County, PA |
| APN | J7SE3B 8 13C 0421 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Northampton County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 118 S Elm ST, Nazareth PA 18064
Property profile
- Address
- 118 S Elm ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Nazareth, PA, 18064
- County
- Northampton County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1900
- APN
- J7SE3B 8 13C 0421
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/10/2026 at 10:00 AM — 669 Washington Street, EASTON
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
118 S ELM ST, Nazareth, PA 18064
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $131,123
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $34,400
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$207Calculated from a 1,152 sq ft building and $239,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value695%Sold price was 695% of the $34,400 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price55%Recorded unpaid balance was 55% of the $239,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio59%Building footprint covers about 59% of the 1,960 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
118 S Elm ST, Nazareth PA 18064 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Northampton County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $239,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 118 S Elm ST, Nazareth, PA 18064 sell for?
118 S Elm ST, Nazareth, PA 18064 sold for $239,000 on 10/06/2006.
When did 118 S Elm ST, Nazareth, PA 18064 sell?
The transfer of 118 S Elm ST, Nazareth, PA 18064 was recorded on in Northampton County, PA.
Who sold 118 S Elm ST, Nazareth, PA 18064?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 118 S Elm ST, Nazareth, PA 18064.
Who represented the buyer of 118 S Elm ST, Nazareth, PA 18064?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 118 S Elm ST, Nazareth, PA 18064.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 118 S Elm ST, Nazareth, PA 18064?
118 S Elm ST, Nazareth, PA 18064 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 118 S Elm ST, Nazareth, PA 18064?
118 S Elm ST, Nazareth, PA 18064 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1900.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Nazareth?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Northampton County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Northampton County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Northampton County, Pennsylvania recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Nazareth, PA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Northampton County, PA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Northampton County, PA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Nazareth, PA. All refresh daily.
The next Nazareth, PA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
