Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 05/28/2026. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in Pike County, PA or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Matthew J Jacobson closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.

1214 W Sugar Mountain RD, Bushkill, PA 18324 — Sold $47,000 by Matthew J Jacobson

1214 W Sugar Mountain RD, Bushkill, PA 18324

Another foreclosure listing closed by Matthew J Jacobson in Pike County, PA.

Map of 1214 W Sugar Mountain RD, Bushkill, PA 18324 in Pike County, PA

1214 W Sugar Mountain RD, Bushkill, PA 18324

Final sold price

SOLD

$47,000

924 sq ft Lot 12,197 sq ft MLS PM-140991
Closed byElm Real Estate, LLC

What sold at 1214 W Sugar Mountain RD, and for how much?

1214 W Sugar Mountain RD, Bushkill, PA 18324 sold for $47,000 on May 28, 2026. The listing was handled by Matthew J Jacobson of Elm Real Estate, LLC. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 924 sq ft, built in 1963. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Pike County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1214 W Sugar Mountain RD, Bushkill, PA 18324
Address 1214 W Sugar Mountain RD, Bushkill, PA 18324
Sold price $47,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 1 bath
Building area 924 sq ft
Year built 1963
County Pike County, PA
Listing agent Matthew J Jacobson, Elm Real Estate, LLC
APN 200.01-01-36 -
MLS # PM-140991
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pike County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1214 W Sugar Mountain RD, Bushkill PA 18324

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Bushkill, PA, 18324
County
Pike County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1963
APN
200.01-01-36 -

Scheduled auction

Auction
04/15/2026 at 11:00 AM — WWW pike pa realforeclose com
Minimum bid
$223,299

Mailing address

PO BOX 950, Wellsboro, PA 16901

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$75,403
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$13,100
MLS #
PM-140991

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$51Calculated from a 924 sq ft building and $47,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value359%Sold price was 359% of the $13,100 county-assessed value.
  • Sold vs. auction minimum bid21%Final sold price compared to the $223,299 scheduled auction minimum bid.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price160%Recorded unpaid balance was 160% of the $47,000 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio8%Building footprint covers about 8% of the 12,197 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Matthew J Jacobson of Elm Real Estate, LLC and Elm Real Estate, LLC closed 1214 W Sugar Mountain RD, Bushkill PA 18324 in Bushkill. The home closed at $47,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

  • Matthew J Jacobson, Elm Real Estate, LLC
  • Elm Real Estate, LLC

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1214 W Sugar Mountain RD, Bushkill, PA 18324 sell for?

1214 W Sugar Mountain RD, Bushkill, PA 18324 sold for $47,000 on 05/28/2026.

When did 1214 W Sugar Mountain RD, Bushkill, PA 18324 sell?

The transfer of 1214 W Sugar Mountain RD, Bushkill, PA 18324 was recorded on in Pike County, PA.

Who sold 1214 W Sugar Mountain RD, Bushkill, PA 18324?

1214 W Sugar Mountain RD, Bushkill, PA 18324 was listed by Matthew J Jacobson, Elm Real Estate, LLC.

Who represented the buyer of 1214 W Sugar Mountain RD, Bushkill, PA 18324?

The buyer of 1214 W Sugar Mountain RD, Bushkill, PA 18324 was represented by Elm Real Estate, LLC.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1214 W Sugar Mountain RD, Bushkill, PA 18324?

1214 W Sugar Mountain RD, Bushkill, PA 18324 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1214 W Sugar Mountain RD, Bushkill, PA 18324?

1214 W Sugar Mountain RD, Bushkill, PA 18324 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1963.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Bushkill?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Pike County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pike County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Pike County, Pennsylvania record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Matthew J Jacobson already closed this one. Most Bushkill, PA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Pike County, PA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers Pike County, PA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Bushkill, PA. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Bushkill, PA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1214 W Sugar Mountain RD are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Pike County, Pennsylvania public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Bushkill, PA With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

See who owns, owes and inherits across Pike County, PA — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.