Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
211 N Williamson RD, Blossburg, PA 16912 — Sold $4,066
211 N Williamson RD, Blossburg, PA 16912
Another foreclosure property closed in Tioga County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
211 N Williamson RD, Blossburg, PA 16912
Final sold price
SOLD$4,066
What sold at 211 N Williamson RD, and for how much?
211 N Williamson RD, Blossburg, PA 16912 sold for $4,066 on June 4, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,196 sq ft, built in 1901. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Tioga County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 211 N Williamson RD, Blossburg, PA 16912 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $4,066 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,196 sq ft |
| Year built | 1901 |
| County | Tioga County, PA |
| APN | 02/ 02A07/ 010./ /000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tioga County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 211 N Williamson RD, Blossburg PA 16912
Property profile
- Address
- 211 N Williamson RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Blossburg, PA, 16912
- County
- Tioga County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1901
- APN
- 02/ 02A07/ 010./ /000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/13/2026 at 10:00 AM — The Tioga County Courthouse, Wellsboro
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
211 N WILLIAMSON ROAD, Blossburg, PA 16912
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $141,190
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$2Calculated from a 2,196 sq ft building and $4,066 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value3%Sold price was 3% of the $141,190 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio13%Building footprint covers about 13% of the 17,100 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
211 N Williamson RD, Blossburg PA 16912 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Tioga County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $4,066. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 211 N Williamson RD, Blossburg, PA 16912 sell for?
211 N Williamson RD, Blossburg, PA 16912 sold for $4,066 on 06/04/2026.
When did 211 N Williamson RD, Blossburg, PA 16912 sell?
The transfer of 211 N Williamson RD, Blossburg, PA 16912 was recorded on in Tioga County, PA.
Who sold 211 N Williamson RD, Blossburg, PA 16912?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 211 N Williamson RD, Blossburg, PA 16912.
Who represented the buyer of 211 N Williamson RD, Blossburg, PA 16912?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 211 N Williamson RD, Blossburg, PA 16912.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 211 N Williamson RD, Blossburg, PA 16912?
211 N Williamson RD, Blossburg, PA 16912 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 211 N Williamson RD, Blossburg, PA 16912?
211 N Williamson RD, Blossburg, PA 16912 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1901.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Blossburg?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Tioga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tioga County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Tioga County, Pennsylvania recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Tioga County, PA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Blossburg, PA.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Tioga County, PA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Blossburg, PA. All of them refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Blossburg, PA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
