David H. Simcox closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
64 Heritage PKWY, Bluffton, SC 29910 — Sold $329,600 by David H. Simcox
64 Heritage PKWY, Bluffton, SC 29910
Another foreclosure listing closed by David H. Simcox in Beaufort County, SC.
64 Heritage PKWY, Bluffton, SC 29910
Final sold price
SOLD$329,600
What sold at 64 Heritage PKWY, and for how much?
64 Heritage PKWY, Bluffton, SC 29910 sold for $329,600 on August 24, 2022. The listing was handled by David H. Simcox of Realty One Group Lowcountry. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,155 sq ft, built in 2008. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Beaufort County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 64 Heritage PKWY, Bluffton, SC 29910 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $329,600 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,155 sq ft |
| Year built | 2008 |
| County | Beaufort County, SC |
| Listing agent | David H. Simcox, Realty One Group Lowcountry |
| APN | R614 035 000 0067 0000 |
| MLS # | 176551 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
| Case number | 2025-CP-07-02038 |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Beaufort County, South Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 64 Heritage PKWY, Bluffton SC 29910
Property profile
- Address
- 64 Heritage PKWY
- City / state / ZIP
- Bluffton, SC, 29910
- County
- Beaufort County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2008
- APN
- R614 035 000 0067 0000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/06/2026 at 1100X — BEAUFORT COUNTY COURTHOUSE 102 RIBAUT RD, BEAUFORT
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
64 HERITAGE PARKWAY, Bluffton, SC 29910
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Case number
- 2025-CP-07-02038
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $16,700
- MLS #
- 176551
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$285Calculated from a 1,155 sq ft building and $329,600 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value1974%Sold price was 1974% of the $16,700 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio29%Building footprint covers about 29% of the 3,920 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but David H. Simcox of Realty One Group Lowcountry and Coastal Real Estate Solutions closed 64 Heritage PKWY, Bluffton SC 29910 in Bluffton. The home closed at $329,600. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
- David H. Simcox, Realty One Group Lowcountry
- Coastal Real Estate Solutions
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 64 Heritage PKWY, Bluffton, SC 29910 sell for?
64 Heritage PKWY, Bluffton, SC 29910 sold for $329,600 on 08/24/2022.
When did 64 Heritage PKWY, Bluffton, SC 29910 sell?
The transfer of 64 Heritage PKWY, Bluffton, SC 29910 was recorded on in Beaufort County, SC.
Who sold 64 Heritage PKWY, Bluffton, SC 29910?
64 Heritage PKWY, Bluffton, SC 29910 was listed by David H. Simcox, Realty One Group Lowcountry.
Who represented the buyer of 64 Heritage PKWY, Bluffton, SC 29910?
The buyer of 64 Heritage PKWY, Bluffton, SC 29910 was represented by Coastal Real Estate Solutions.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 64 Heritage PKWY, Bluffton, SC 29910?
64 Heritage PKWY, Bluffton, SC 29910 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 64 Heritage PKWY, Bluffton, SC 29910?
64 Heritage PKWY, Bluffton, SC 29910 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2008.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Bluffton?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Beaufort County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by SC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Beaufort County, South Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Beaufort County, South Carolina recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
David H. Simcox already closed this one. LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Beaufort County, SC and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Bluffton, SC.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Beaufort County, SC as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Bluffton, SC. All of them refresh daily.
Open the Bluffton, SC pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
