Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

1110 Leonard ST, Alcolu, SC 29001 — Sold $89,082

1110 Leonard ST, Alcolu, SC 29001

Another foreclosure property closed in Clarendon County, SC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 1110 Leonard ST, Alcolu, SC 29001 in Clarendon County, SC

1110 Leonard ST, Alcolu, SC 29001

Final sold price

SOLD

$89,082

1,848 sq ft Lot 43,560 sq ft

What sold at 1110 Leonard ST, and for how much?

1110 Leonard ST, Alcolu, SC 29001 sold for $89,082 on August 14, 2026. The property is a residential, 1,848 sq ft, built in 1993. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Clarendon County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1110 Leonard ST, Alcolu, SC 29001
Address 1110 Leonard ST, Alcolu, SC 29001
Sold price $89,082
Sold date
Property type Residential
Building area 1,848 sq ft
Year built 1993
County Clarendon County, SC
APN 180-00-01-047-00
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Case number 2025-CP-14-00532

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Clarendon County, South Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1110 Leonard ST, Alcolu SC 29001

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Alcolu, SC, 29001
County
Clarendon County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Mobile home
Year built
1993
APN
180-00-01-047-00

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/06/2026 at 1100X — CLARENDON COUNTY COURTHOUSE 3 W KEITT ST, MANNING
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

PO BOX 373, Alcolu, SC 29001

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Case number
2025-CP-14-00532
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$1,044

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$48Calculated from a 1,848 sq ft building and $89,082 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value8533%Sold price was 8533% of the $1,044 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio4%Building footprint covers about 4% of the 43,560 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

1110 Leonard ST, Alcolu SC 29001 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Clarendon County, South Carolina. The home closed at $89,082. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1110 Leonard ST, Alcolu, SC 29001 sell for?

1110 Leonard ST, Alcolu, SC 29001 sold for $89,082 on 08/14/2026.

When did 1110 Leonard ST, Alcolu, SC 29001 sell?

The transfer of 1110 Leonard ST, Alcolu, SC 29001 was recorded on in Clarendon County, SC.

Who sold 1110 Leonard ST, Alcolu, SC 29001?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1110 Leonard ST, Alcolu, SC 29001.

Who represented the buyer of 1110 Leonard ST, Alcolu, SC 29001?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1110 Leonard ST, Alcolu, SC 29001.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1110 Leonard ST, Alcolu, SC 29001?

1110 Leonard ST, Alcolu, SC 29001 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1110 Leonard ST, Alcolu, SC 29001?

1110 Leonard ST, Alcolu, SC 29001 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home. It was built in 1993.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Alcolu?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Clarendon County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by SC and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Clarendon County, South Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Clarendon County, South Carolina recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Alcolu, SC sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Clarendon County, SC pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Clarendon County, SC, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Alcolu, SC pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1110 Leonard ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Clarendon County, South Carolina public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Alcolu, SC Seller Data From LeadCruncher

See who owns, owes and inherits across Clarendon County, SC — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.