Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
121 Santee ST, Cowpens, SC 29330 — Sold $91,000
121 Santee ST, Cowpens, SC 29330
Another foreclosure property closed in Spartanburg County, SC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
121 Santee ST, Cowpens, SC 29330
Final sold price
SOLD$91,000
What sold at 121 Santee ST, and for how much?
121 Santee ST, Cowpens, SC 29330 sold for $91,000 on July 9, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,512 sq ft, built in 1900. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Spartanburg County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 121 Santee ST, Cowpens, SC 29330 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $91,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,512 sq ft |
| Year built | 1900 |
| County | Spartanburg County, SC |
| APN | 3-1015-07100 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
| Case number | 2025-CP-42-05901 |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Spartanburg County, South Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 121 Santee ST, Cowpens SC 29330
Property profile
- Address
- 121 Santee ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Cowpens, SC, 29330
- County
- Spartanburg County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1900
- APN
- 3-1015-07100
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/01/2026 at 1100X — SPARTANBURG COUNTY COURTHOUSE 180 MAGNOLIA ST, SPARTANBURG
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
121 SANTEE ST, Cowpens, SC 29330
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Case number
- 2025-CP-42-05901
- Unpaid balance
- $94,626
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $4,319
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$60Calculated from a 1,512 sq ft building and $91,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value2107%Sold price was 2107% of the $4,319 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price104%Recorded unpaid balance was 104% of the $91,000 sold price.
About this foreclosure sale
121 Santee ST, Cowpens SC 29330 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Spartanburg County, South Carolina. The home closed at $91,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 121 Santee ST, Cowpens, SC 29330 sell for?
121 Santee ST, Cowpens, SC 29330 sold for $91,000 on 07/09/2026.
When did 121 Santee ST, Cowpens, SC 29330 sell?
The transfer of 121 Santee ST, Cowpens, SC 29330 was recorded on in Spartanburg County, SC.
Who sold 121 Santee ST, Cowpens, SC 29330?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 121 Santee ST, Cowpens, SC 29330.
Who represented the buyer of 121 Santee ST, Cowpens, SC 29330?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 121 Santee ST, Cowpens, SC 29330.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 121 Santee ST, Cowpens, SC 29330?
121 Santee ST, Cowpens, SC 29330 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 121 Santee ST, Cowpens, SC 29330?
121 Santee ST, Cowpens, SC 29330 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1900.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cowpens?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Spartanburg County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by SC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Spartanburg County, South Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Spartanburg County, South Carolina recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Cowpens, SC sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Spartanburg County, SC pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Cowpens, SC is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Spartanburg County, SC owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Start with Cowpens, SC pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
