Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
125 Broadleigh CT, Boiling Springs, SC 29316 — Sold $184,000
125 Broadleigh CT, Boiling Springs, SC 29316
Another foreclosure property closed in Spartanburg County, SC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
125 Broadleigh CT, Boiling Springs, SC 29316
Final sold price
SOLD$184,000
What sold at 125 Broadleigh CT, and for how much?
125 Broadleigh CT, Boiling Springs, SC 29316 sold for $184,000 on July 8, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,180 sq ft, built in 2020. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Spartanburg County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 125 Broadleigh CT, Boiling Springs, SC 29316 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $184,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,180 sq ft |
| Year built | 2020 |
| County | Spartanburg County, SC |
| APN | 2-3600-11030 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
| Case number | 2025-CP-42-04431 |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Spartanburg County, South Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 125 Broadleigh CT, Boiling Springs SC 29316
Property profile
- Address
- 125 Broadleigh CT
- City / state / ZIP
- Boiling Springs, SC, 29316
- County
- Spartanburg County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2020
- APN
- 2-3600-11030
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/01/2026 at 1100X — SPARTANBURG COUNTY COURTHOUSE 180 MAGNOLIA ST, SPARTANBURG
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
125 BROADLEIGH CT, Boiling Springs, SC 29316
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Case number
- 2025-CP-42-04431
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $7,156
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$156Calculated from a 1,180 sq ft building and $184,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value2571%Sold price was 2571% of the $7,156 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio17%Building footprint covers about 17% of the 6,970 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
125 Broadleigh CT, Boiling Springs SC 29316 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Spartanburg County, South Carolina. The home closed at $184,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 125 Broadleigh CT, Boiling Springs, SC 29316 sell for?
125 Broadleigh CT, Boiling Springs, SC 29316 sold for $184,000 on 07/08/2026.
When did 125 Broadleigh CT, Boiling Springs, SC 29316 sell?
The transfer of 125 Broadleigh CT, Boiling Springs, SC 29316 was recorded on in Spartanburg County, SC.
Who sold 125 Broadleigh CT, Boiling Springs, SC 29316?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 125 Broadleigh CT, Boiling Springs, SC 29316.
Who represented the buyer of 125 Broadleigh CT, Boiling Springs, SC 29316?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 125 Broadleigh CT, Boiling Springs, SC 29316.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 125 Broadleigh CT, Boiling Springs, SC 29316?
125 Broadleigh CT, Boiling Springs, SC 29316 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 125 Broadleigh CT, Boiling Springs, SC 29316?
125 Broadleigh CT, Boiling Springs, SC 29316 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2020.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Boiling Springs?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Spartanburg County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by SC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Spartanburg County, South Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Spartanburg County, South Carolina recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Boiling Springs, SC sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Spartanburg County, SC pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Spartanburg County, SC as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Boiling Springs, SC. All of them refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Boiling Springs, SC on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
