Dianne Wofford closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
130 Sharcliff RD, Cowpens, SC 29330 — Sold $285,000 by Dianne Wofford
130 Sharcliff RD, Cowpens, SC 29330
Another foreclosure listing closed by Dianne Wofford in Spartanburg County, SC.
130 Sharcliff RD, Cowpens, SC 29330
Final sold price
SOLD$285,000
What sold at 130 Sharcliff RD, and for how much?
130 Sharcliff RD, Cowpens, SC 29330 sold for $285,000 on July 7, 2026. The listing was handled by Dianne Wofford of Better Homes & Gardens Young &. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,306 sq ft, built in 1978. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Spartanburg County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 130 Sharcliff RD, Cowpens, SC 29330 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $285,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,306 sq ft |
| Year built | 1978 |
| County | Spartanburg County, SC |
| Listing agent | Dianne Wofford, Better Homes & Gardens Young & |
| APN | 3-1008-04100 |
| MLS # | 336024 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
| Case number | 2025-CP-42-04172 |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Spartanburg County, South Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 130 Sharcliff RD, Cowpens SC 29330
Property profile
- Address
- 130 Sharcliff RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Cowpens, SC, 29330
- County
- Spartanburg County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1978
- APN
- 3-1008-04100
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/02/2026 at 1100X — SPARTANBURG COUNTY COURTHOUSE 180 MAGNOLIA ST, SPARTANBURG
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
PO BOX E, Cowpens, SC 29330
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Case number
- 2025-CP-42-04172
- Unpaid balance
- $137,523
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $8,684
- MLS #
- 336024
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$124Calculated from a 2,306 sq ft building and $285,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value3282%Sold price was 3282% of the $8,684 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price48%Recorded unpaid balance was 48% of the $285,000 sold price.
About this foreclosure sale
Dianne Wofford of Better Homes & Gardens Young & and Better Homes & Gardens Young & got 130 Sharcliff RD, Cowpens SC 29330 in Cowpens through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at $285,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
- Dianne Wofford, Better Homes & Gardens Young &
- Better Homes & Gardens Young &
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 130 Sharcliff RD, Cowpens, SC 29330 sell for?
130 Sharcliff RD, Cowpens, SC 29330 sold for $285,000 on 07/07/2026.
When did 130 Sharcliff RD, Cowpens, SC 29330 sell?
The transfer of 130 Sharcliff RD, Cowpens, SC 29330 was recorded on in Spartanburg County, SC.
Who sold 130 Sharcliff RD, Cowpens, SC 29330?
130 Sharcliff RD, Cowpens, SC 29330 was listed by Dianne Wofford, Better Homes & Gardens Young &.
Who represented the buyer of 130 Sharcliff RD, Cowpens, SC 29330?
The buyer of 130 Sharcliff RD, Cowpens, SC 29330 was represented by Better Homes & Gardens Young &.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 130 Sharcliff RD, Cowpens, SC 29330?
130 Sharcliff RD, Cowpens, SC 29330 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 130 Sharcliff RD, Cowpens, SC 29330?
130 Sharcliff RD, Cowpens, SC 29330 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1978.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cowpens?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Spartanburg County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by SC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Spartanburg County, South Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Spartanburg County, South Carolina recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Dianne Wofford already closed this one. Most Cowpens, SC agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Spartanburg County, SC pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Spartanburg County, SC, refreshed daily.
Start with Cowpens, SC pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
