Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 05/19/2026. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in Spartanburg County, SC or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

21 Henderson ST, Inman, SC 29349 — Sold $500

21 Henderson ST, Inman, SC 29349

Another foreclosure property closed in Spartanburg County, SC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 21 Henderson ST, Inman, SC 29349 in Spartanburg County, SC

21 Henderson ST, Inman, SC 29349

Final sold price

SOLD

$500

1,010 sq ft

What sold at 21 Henderson ST, and for how much?

21 Henderson ST, Inman, SC 29349 sold for $500 on May 19, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,010 sq ft, built in 1955. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Spartanburg County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 21 Henderson ST, Inman, SC 29349
Address 21 Henderson ST, Inman, SC 29349
Sold price $500
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,010 sq ft
Year built 1955
County Spartanburg County, SC
APN 1-4406-15701
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Case number 2024-CP-42-05118

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Spartanburg County, South Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 21 Henderson ST, Inman SC 29349

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Inman, SC, 29349
County
Spartanburg County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1955
APN
1-4406-15701

Scheduled auction

Auction
04/06/2026 at 1100X — SPARTANBURG COUNTY COURTHOUSE 180 MAGNOLIA ST, SPARTANBURG
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

21 HENDERSON ST, Inman, SC 29349

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Case number
2024-CP-42-05118
Unpaid balance
$63,021
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$2,693

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft-Calculated from a 1,010 sq ft building and $500 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value19%Sold price was 19% of the $2,693 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price12604%Recorded unpaid balance was 12604% of the $500 sold price.

About this foreclosure sale

21 Henderson ST, Inman SC 29349 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Spartanburg County, South Carolina. The home closed at $500. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 21 Henderson ST, Inman, SC 29349 sell for?

21 Henderson ST, Inman, SC 29349 sold for $500 on 05/19/2026.

When did 21 Henderson ST, Inman, SC 29349 sell?

The transfer of 21 Henderson ST, Inman, SC 29349 was recorded on in Spartanburg County, SC.

Who sold 21 Henderson ST, Inman, SC 29349?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 21 Henderson ST, Inman, SC 29349.

Who represented the buyer of 21 Henderson ST, Inman, SC 29349?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 21 Henderson ST, Inman, SC 29349.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 21 Henderson ST, Inman, SC 29349?

21 Henderson ST, Inman, SC 29349 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 21 Henderson ST, Inman, SC 29349?

21 Henderson ST, Inman, SC 29349 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1955.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Inman?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Spartanburg County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by SC and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Spartanburg County, South Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Spartanburg County, South Carolina recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Spartanburg County, SC and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Inman, SC.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Inman, SC is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Spartanburg County, SC owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Open the Inman, SC pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 21 Henderson ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Spartanburg County, South Carolina public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Inman, SC

The same Spartanburg County, SC parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.