Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
272 Heather Glen DR, Boiling Springs, SC 29316 — Sold $294,103
272 Heather Glen DR, Boiling Springs, SC 29316
Another foreclosure property closed in Spartanburg County, SC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
272 Heather Glen DR, Boiling Springs, SC 29316
Final sold price
SOLD$294,103
What sold at 272 Heather Glen DR, and for how much?
272 Heather Glen DR, Boiling Springs, SC 29316 sold for $294,103 on August 3, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,411 sq ft, built in 1999. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Spartanburg County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 272 Heather Glen DR, Boiling Springs, SC 29316 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $294,103 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,411 sq ft |
| Year built | 1999 |
| County | Spartanburg County, SC |
| APN | 2-3800-23000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
| Case number | 2025-CP-42-04259 |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Spartanburg County, South Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 272 Heather Glen DR, Boiling Springs SC 29316
Property profile
- Address
- 272 Heather Glen DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Boiling Springs, SC, 29316
- County
- Spartanburg County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1999
- APN
- 2-3800-23000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/06/2026 at 1100X — SPARTANBURG COUNTY COURTHOUSE 180 MAGNOLIA ST, SPARTANBURG
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
272 HEATHER GLEN DR, Boiling Springs, SC 29316
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Case number
- 2025-CP-42-04259
- Unpaid balance
- $311,670
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $16,799
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$122Calculated from a 2,411 sq ft building and $294,103 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value1751%Sold price was 1751% of the $16,799 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price106%Recorded unpaid balance was 106% of the $294,103 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio9%Building footprint covers about 9% of the 26,136 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
272 Heather Glen DR, Boiling Springs SC 29316 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Spartanburg County, South Carolina. The home closed at $294,103. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 272 Heather Glen DR, Boiling Springs, SC 29316 sell for?
272 Heather Glen DR, Boiling Springs, SC 29316 sold for $294,103 on 08/03/2026.
When did 272 Heather Glen DR, Boiling Springs, SC 29316 sell?
The transfer of 272 Heather Glen DR, Boiling Springs, SC 29316 was recorded on in Spartanburg County, SC.
Who sold 272 Heather Glen DR, Boiling Springs, SC 29316?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 272 Heather Glen DR, Boiling Springs, SC 29316.
Who represented the buyer of 272 Heather Glen DR, Boiling Springs, SC 29316?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 272 Heather Glen DR, Boiling Springs, SC 29316.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 272 Heather Glen DR, Boiling Springs, SC 29316?
272 Heather Glen DR, Boiling Springs, SC 29316 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 272 Heather Glen DR, Boiling Springs, SC 29316?
272 Heather Glen DR, Boiling Springs, SC 29316 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1999.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Boiling Springs?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Spartanburg County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by SC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Spartanburg County, South Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Spartanburg County, South Carolina recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Spartanburg County, SC and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Boiling Springs, SC.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Boiling Springs, SC is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Spartanburg County, SC owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Boiling Springs, SC on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
