Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

1025 Hawk ST NE, Cleveland, TN 37311 — Sold $95,761

1025 Hawk ST NE, Cleveland, TN 37311

Another foreclosure property closed in Bradley County, TN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 1025 Hawk ST NE, Cleveland, TN 37311 in Bradley County, TN

1025 Hawk ST NE, Cleveland, TN 37311

Final sold price

SOLD

$95,761

1,056 sq ft Lot 10,050 sq ft

What sold at 1025 Hawk ST NE, and for how much?

1025 Hawk ST NE, Cleveland, TN 37311 sold for $95,761 on August 17, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,056 sq ft, built in 1958. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Bradley County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1025 Hawk ST NE, Cleveland, TN 37311
Address 1025 Hawk ST NE, Cleveland, TN 37311
Sold price $95,761
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 1 bath
Building area 1,056 sq ft
Year built 1958
County Bradley County, TN
APN 058B D 033.00 000
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Bradley County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1025 Hawk ST NE, Cleveland TN 37311

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Cleveland, TN, 37311
County
Bradley County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
1 bath
Year built
1958
APN
058B D 033.00 000

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/21/2026 at 11:00 AM
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

1025 HAWK ST NE, Cleveland, TN 37311

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$43,500

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$91Calculated from a 1,056 sq ft building and $95,761 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value220%Sold price was 220% of the $43,500 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio11%Building footprint covers about 11% of the 10,050 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

1025 Hawk ST NE, Cleveland TN 37311 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Bradley County, Tennessee. The home closed at $95,761. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1025 Hawk ST NE, Cleveland, TN 37311 sell for?

1025 Hawk ST NE, Cleveland, TN 37311 sold for $95,761 on 08/17/2026.

When did 1025 Hawk ST NE, Cleveland, TN 37311 sell?

The transfer of 1025 Hawk ST NE, Cleveland, TN 37311 was recorded on in Bradley County, TN.

Who sold 1025 Hawk ST NE, Cleveland, TN 37311?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1025 Hawk ST NE, Cleveland, TN 37311.

Who represented the buyer of 1025 Hawk ST NE, Cleveland, TN 37311?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1025 Hawk ST NE, Cleveland, TN 37311.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1025 Hawk ST NE, Cleveland, TN 37311?

1025 Hawk ST NE, Cleveland, TN 37311 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1025 Hawk ST NE, Cleveland, TN 37311?

1025 Hawk ST NE, Cleveland, TN 37311 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1958.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cleveland?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Bradley County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TN and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Bradley County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Bradley County, Tennessee recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Cleveland, TN sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Bradley County, TN pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Bradley County, TN. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Cleveland, TN. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Cleveland, TN seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1025 Hawk ST NE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Bradley County, Tennessee public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Cleveland, TN Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

Pair Cleveland, TN pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.