Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2200 Sadler AVE, Nashville, TN 37210 — Sold $562,078
2200 Sadler AVE, Nashville, TN 37210
Another foreclosure property closed in Davidson County, TN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2200 Sadler AVE, Nashville, TN 37210
Final sold price
SOLD$562,078
What sold at 2200 Sadler AVE, and for how much?
2200 Sadler AVE, Nashville, TN 37210 sold for $562,078 on July 8, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 4 bath, 2,348 sq ft, built in 2024. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Davidson County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2200 Sadler AVE, Nashville, TN 37210 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $562,078 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 4 bath |
| Building area | 2,348 sq ft |
| Year built | 2024 |
| County | Davidson County, TN |
| APN | 119-01-0Q-001-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Davidson County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2200 Sadler AVE, Nashville TN 37210
Property profile
- Address
- 2200 Sadler AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Nashville, TN, 37210
- County
- Davidson County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 4 bath
- Year built
- 2024
- APN
- 119-01-0Q-001-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 at 11:45 AM — 1 Public Square, NASHVILLE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
465 HENSLEE DR C-1, Dickson, TN 37055
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $169,800
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$239Calculated from a 2,348 sq ft building and $562,078 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value331%Sold price was 331% of the $169,800 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
2200 Sadler AVE, Nashville TN 37210 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Davidson County, Tennessee. The home closed at $562,078. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2200 Sadler AVE, Nashville, TN 37210 sell for?
2200 Sadler AVE, Nashville, TN 37210 sold for $562,078 on 07/08/2026.
When did 2200 Sadler AVE, Nashville, TN 37210 sell?
The transfer of 2200 Sadler AVE, Nashville, TN 37210 was recorded on in Davidson County, TN.
Who sold 2200 Sadler AVE, Nashville, TN 37210?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2200 Sadler AVE, Nashville, TN 37210.
Who represented the buyer of 2200 Sadler AVE, Nashville, TN 37210?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2200 Sadler AVE, Nashville, TN 37210.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2200 Sadler AVE, Nashville, TN 37210?
2200 Sadler AVE, Nashville, TN 37210 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2200 Sadler AVE, Nashville, TN 37210?
2200 Sadler AVE, Nashville, TN 37210 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 4 bed · 4 bath. It was built in 2024.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Nashville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Davidson County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Davidson County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Davidson County, Tennessee record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Davidson County, TN and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Nashville, TN.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Davidson County, TN. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Nashville, TN. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Nashville, TN on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
