Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1305 Cordoba RD, Knoxville, TN 37923 — Sold $319,900
1305 Cordoba RD, Knoxville, TN 37923
Another foreclosure property closed in Knox County, TN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1305 Cordoba RD, Knoxville, TN 37923
Final sold price
SOLD$319,900
What sold at 1305 Cordoba RD, and for how much?
1305 Cordoba RD, Knoxville, TN 37923 sold for $319,900 on June 5, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,736 sq ft, built in 1973. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Knox County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1305 Cordoba RD, Knoxville, TN 37923 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $319,900 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,736 sq ft |
| Year built | 1973 |
| County | Knox County, TN |
| APN | 105JB021 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Knox County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1305 Cordoba RD, Knoxville TN 37923
Property profile
- Address
- 1305 Cordoba RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Knoxville, TN, 37923
- County
- Knox County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1973
- APN
- 105JB021
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/27/2026 at 11:00 AM — At the Knox County Courthouse, Knoxville
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1305 CORDOBA RD, Knoxville, TN 37923
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $66,050
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$184Calculated from a 1,736 sq ft building and $319,900 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value484%Sold price was 484% of the $66,050 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
1305 Cordoba RD, Knoxville TN 37923 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Knox County, Tennessee. The home closed at $319,900. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1305 Cordoba RD, Knoxville, TN 37923 sell for?
1305 Cordoba RD, Knoxville, TN 37923 sold for $319,900 on 06/05/2026.
When did 1305 Cordoba RD, Knoxville, TN 37923 sell?
The transfer of 1305 Cordoba RD, Knoxville, TN 37923 was recorded on in Knox County, TN.
Who sold 1305 Cordoba RD, Knoxville, TN 37923?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1305 Cordoba RD, Knoxville, TN 37923.
Who represented the buyer of 1305 Cordoba RD, Knoxville, TN 37923?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1305 Cordoba RD, Knoxville, TN 37923.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1305 Cordoba RD, Knoxville, TN 37923?
1305 Cordoba RD, Knoxville, TN 37923 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1305 Cordoba RD, Knoxville, TN 37923?
1305 Cordoba RD, Knoxville, TN 37923 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1973.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Knoxville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Knox County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Knox County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Knox County, Tennessee recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Knox County, TN right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Knoxville, TN is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Knox County, TN owner might sell. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Knoxville, TN pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
