Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
321 Greenspoint CT, Clarksville, TN 37042 — Sold $231,000
321 Greenspoint CT, Clarksville, TN 37042
Another foreclosure property closed in Montgomery County, TN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
321 Greenspoint CT, Clarksville, TN 37042
Final sold price
SOLD$231,000
What sold at 321 Greenspoint CT, and for how much?
321 Greenspoint CT, Clarksville, TN 37042 sold for $231,000 on August 7, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bath, 2,363 sq ft, built in 2003. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Montgomery County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 321 Greenspoint CT, Clarksville, TN 37042 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $231,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,363 sq ft |
| Year built | 2003 |
| County | Montgomery County, TN |
| APN | 007N E 02300 000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Montgomery County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 321 Greenspoint CT, Clarksville TN 37042
Property profile
- Address
- 321 Greenspoint CT
- City / state / ZIP
- Clarksville, TN, 37042
- County
- Montgomery County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bath
- Year built
- 2003
- APN
- 007N E 02300 000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/04/2026 at 11:00 AM — 1 Millennium Plaza, CLARKSVILLE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
321 GREENSPOINT CT, Clarksville, TN
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $85,900
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$98Calculated from a 2,363 sq ft building and $231,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value269%Sold price was 269% of the $85,900 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio14%Building footprint covers about 14% of the 16,553 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
321 Greenspoint CT, Clarksville TN 37042 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Montgomery County, Tennessee. The home closed at $231,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 321 Greenspoint CT, Clarksville, TN 37042 sell for?
321 Greenspoint CT, Clarksville, TN 37042 sold for $231,000 on 08/07/2026.
When did 321 Greenspoint CT, Clarksville, TN 37042 sell?
The transfer of 321 Greenspoint CT, Clarksville, TN 37042 was recorded on in Montgomery County, TN.
Who sold 321 Greenspoint CT, Clarksville, TN 37042?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 321 Greenspoint CT, Clarksville, TN 37042.
Who represented the buyer of 321 Greenspoint CT, Clarksville, TN 37042?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 321 Greenspoint CT, Clarksville, TN 37042.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 321 Greenspoint CT, Clarksville, TN 37042?
321 Greenspoint CT, Clarksville, TN 37042 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 321 Greenspoint CT, Clarksville, TN 37042?
321 Greenspoint CT, Clarksville, TN 37042 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bath. It was built in 2003.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Clarksville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Montgomery County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Montgomery County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Montgomery County, Tennessee record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Clarksville, TN means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Montgomery County, TN pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Montgomery County, TN as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Clarksville, TN. All of them refresh daily.
Start with Clarksville, TN pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
