Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
6017 Indian Ridge BLVD, White House, TN 37188 — Sold $415,000
6017 Indian Ridge BLVD, White House, TN 37188
Another foreclosure property closed in Robertson County, TN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
6017 Indian Ridge BLVD, White House, TN 37188
Final sold price
SOLD$415,000
What sold at 6017 Indian Ridge BLVD, and for how much?
6017 Indian Ridge BLVD, White House, TN 37188 sold for $415,000 on June 22, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,911 sq ft, built in 2002. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Robertson County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 6017 Indian Ridge BLVD, White House, TN 37188 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $415,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,911 sq ft |
| Year built | 2002 |
| County | Robertson County, TN |
| APN | 095M B 05600 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Robertson County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 6017 Indian Ridge BLVD, White House TN 37188
Property profile
- Address
- 6017 Indian Ridge BLVD
- City / state / ZIP
- White House, TN, 37188
- County
- Robertson County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 2002
- APN
- 095M B 05600
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/17/2026 at 10:00 AM — 501 Main Street, SPRINGFIELD
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
6017 INDIAN RIDGE BLVD, White House, TN 37188
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $101,550
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$217Calculated from a 1,911 sq ft building and $415,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value409%Sold price was 409% of the $101,550 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
6017 Indian Ridge BLVD, White House TN 37188 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Robertson County, Tennessee. The home closed at $415,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 6017 Indian Ridge BLVD, White House, TN 37188 sell for?
6017 Indian Ridge BLVD, White House, TN 37188 sold for $415,000 on 06/22/2026.
When did 6017 Indian Ridge BLVD, White House, TN 37188 sell?
The transfer of 6017 Indian Ridge BLVD, White House, TN 37188 was recorded on in Robertson County, TN.
Who sold 6017 Indian Ridge BLVD, White House, TN 37188?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6017 Indian Ridge BLVD, White House, TN 37188.
Who represented the buyer of 6017 Indian Ridge BLVD, White House, TN 37188?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6017 Indian Ridge BLVD, White House, TN 37188.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 6017 Indian Ridge BLVD, White House, TN 37188?
6017 Indian Ridge BLVD, White House, TN 37188 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 6017 Indian Ridge BLVD, White House, TN 37188?
6017 Indian Ridge BLVD, White House, TN 37188 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 2002.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near White House?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Robertson County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Robertson County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Robertson County, Tennessee recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most White House, TN agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Robertson County, TN pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
If White House, TN is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Robertson County, TN owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Open the White House, TN pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
