Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
10201 Eveninghill DR, Cordova, TN 38016 — Sold $140,000
10201 Eveninghill DR, Cordova, TN 38016
Another foreclosure property closed in Shelby County, TN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
10201 Eveninghill DR, Cordova, TN 38016
Final sold price
SOLD$140,000
What sold at 10201 Eveninghill DR, and for how much?
10201 Eveninghill DR, Cordova, TN 38016 sold for $140,000 on August 4, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,372 sq ft, built in 2007. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Shelby County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 10201 Eveninghill DR, Cordova, TN 38016 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $140,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,372 sq ft |
| Year built | 2007 |
| County | Shelby County, TN |
| APN | 096-621- -C-00016 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Shelby County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 10201 Eveninghill DR, Cordova TN 38016
Property profile
- Address
- 10201 Eveninghill DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Cordova, TN, 38016
- County
- Shelby County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2007
- APN
- 096-621- -C-00016
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/25/2026 at 11:00 AM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
10201 EVENING HILL DR, Cordova, TN 38016
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $63,575
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$102Calculated from a 1,372 sq ft building and $140,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value220%Sold price was 220% of the $63,575 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio34%Building footprint covers about 34% of the 4,095 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
10201 Eveninghill DR, Cordova TN 38016 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Shelby County, Tennessee. The home closed at $140,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 10201 Eveninghill DR, Cordova, TN 38016 sell for?
10201 Eveninghill DR, Cordova, TN 38016 sold for $140,000 on 08/04/2026.
When did 10201 Eveninghill DR, Cordova, TN 38016 sell?
The transfer of 10201 Eveninghill DR, Cordova, TN 38016 was recorded on in Shelby County, TN.
Who sold 10201 Eveninghill DR, Cordova, TN 38016?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10201 Eveninghill DR, Cordova, TN 38016.
Who represented the buyer of 10201 Eveninghill DR, Cordova, TN 38016?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10201 Eveninghill DR, Cordova, TN 38016.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 10201 Eveninghill DR, Cordova, TN 38016?
10201 Eveninghill DR, Cordova, TN 38016 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 10201 Eveninghill DR, Cordova, TN 38016?
10201 Eveninghill DR, Cordova, TN 38016 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2007.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cordova?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Shelby County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Shelby County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Shelby County, Tennessee recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Cordova, TN agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Shelby County, TN pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Shelby County, TN, refreshed daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Cordova, TN pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
