Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

3047 Spottswood AVE, Memphis, TN 38111 — Sold $135,780

3047 Spottswood AVE, Memphis, TN 38111

Another foreclosure property closed in Shelby County, TN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 3047 Spottswood AVE, Memphis, TN 38111 in Shelby County, TN

3047 Spottswood AVE, Memphis, TN 38111

Final sold price

SOLD

$135,780

1,719 sq ft Lot 6,752 sq ft

What sold at 3047 Spottswood AVE, and for how much?

3047 Spottswood AVE, Memphis, TN 38111 sold for $135,780 on June 18, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,719 sq ft, built in 1927. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Shelby County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 3047 Spottswood AVE, Memphis, TN 38111
Address 3047 Spottswood AVE, Memphis, TN 38111
Sold price $135,780
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,719 sq ft
Year built 1927
County Shelby County, TN
APN 045-087- - -00003
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Shelby County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3047 Spottswood AVE, Memphis TN 38111

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Memphis, TN, 38111
County
Shelby County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1927
APN
045-087- - -00003

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/16/2026 at 12:00 PM — 140 Adams Avenue, MEMPHIS
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

3047 SPOTTSWOOD AVE, Memphis, TN 38111

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$44,450

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$79Calculated from a 1,719 sq ft building and $135,780 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value305%Sold price was 305% of the $44,450 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio25%Building footprint covers about 25% of the 6,752 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

3047 Spottswood AVE, Memphis TN 38111 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Shelby County, Tennessee. The home closed at $135,780. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 3047 Spottswood AVE, Memphis, TN 38111 sell for?

3047 Spottswood AVE, Memphis, TN 38111 sold for $135,780 on 06/18/2026.

When did 3047 Spottswood AVE, Memphis, TN 38111 sell?

The transfer of 3047 Spottswood AVE, Memphis, TN 38111 was recorded on in Shelby County, TN.

Who sold 3047 Spottswood AVE, Memphis, TN 38111?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3047 Spottswood AVE, Memphis, TN 38111.

Who represented the buyer of 3047 Spottswood AVE, Memphis, TN 38111?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3047 Spottswood AVE, Memphis, TN 38111.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 3047 Spottswood AVE, Memphis, TN 38111?

3047 Spottswood AVE, Memphis, TN 38111 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 3047 Spottswood AVE, Memphis, TN 38111?

3047 Spottswood AVE, Memphis, TN 38111 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1927.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Memphis?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Shelby County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TN and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Shelby County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Shelby County, Tennessee recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Memphis, TN agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Shelby County, TN pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Shelby County, TN, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Memphis, TN pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 3047 Spottswood AVE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Shelby County, Tennessee public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Memphis, TN Seller Data From LeadCruncher

See who owns, owes and inherits across Shelby County, TN — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.