Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

3104 Mary Elizabeth DR, Bartlett, TN 38134 — Sold $163,546

3104 Mary Elizabeth DR, Bartlett, TN 38134

Another foreclosure property closed in Shelby County, TN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 3104 Mary Elizabeth DR, Bartlett, TN 38134 in Shelby County, TN

3104 Mary Elizabeth DR, Bartlett, TN 38134

Final sold price

SOLD

$163,546

1,466 sq ft Lot 9,975 sq ft

What sold at 3104 Mary Elizabeth DR, and for how much?

3104 Mary Elizabeth DR, Bartlett, TN 38134 sold for $163,546 on July 30, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,466 sq ft, built in 1976. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Shelby County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 3104 Mary Elizabeth DR, Bartlett, TN 38134
Address 3104 Mary Elizabeth DR, Bartlett, TN 38134
Sold price $163,546
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,466 sq ft
Year built 1976
County Shelby County, TN
APN B01-57J- -A-00039
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Shelby County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3104 Mary Elizabeth DR, Bartlett TN 38134

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Bartlett, TN, 38134
County
Shelby County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1976
APN
B01-57J- -A-00039

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/28/2026 at 11:00 AM — 140 Adams Avenue, MEMPHIS
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

835 HATTON CV, Collierville, TN 38017

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$58,175

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$112Calculated from a 1,466 sq ft building and $163,546 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value281%Sold price was 281% of the $58,175 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio15%Building footprint covers about 15% of the 9,975 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

3104 Mary Elizabeth DR, Bartlett TN 38134 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Shelby County, Tennessee. The home closed at $163,546. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 3104 Mary Elizabeth DR, Bartlett, TN 38134 sell for?

3104 Mary Elizabeth DR, Bartlett, TN 38134 sold for $163,546 on 07/30/2026.

When did 3104 Mary Elizabeth DR, Bartlett, TN 38134 sell?

The transfer of 3104 Mary Elizabeth DR, Bartlett, TN 38134 was recorded on in Shelby County, TN.

Who sold 3104 Mary Elizabeth DR, Bartlett, TN 38134?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3104 Mary Elizabeth DR, Bartlett, TN 38134.

Who represented the buyer of 3104 Mary Elizabeth DR, Bartlett, TN 38134?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3104 Mary Elizabeth DR, Bartlett, TN 38134.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 3104 Mary Elizabeth DR, Bartlett, TN 38134?

3104 Mary Elizabeth DR, Bartlett, TN 38134 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 3104 Mary Elizabeth DR, Bartlett, TN 38134?

3104 Mary Elizabeth DR, Bartlett, TN 38134 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1976.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Bartlett?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Shelby County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TN and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Shelby County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Shelby County, Tennessee recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Bartlett, TN agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Shelby County, TN pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Shelby County, TN. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Bartlett, TN. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Bartlett, TN pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 3104 Mary Elizabeth DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Shelby County, Tennessee public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Bartlett, TN Seller Data From LeadCruncher

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Bartlett, TN

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.