Tiffany Dowling closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
467 Gillum Hollow RD, Indian Mound, TN 37079 — Sold $275,000 by Tiffany Dowling
467 Gillum Hollow RD, Indian Mound, TN 37079
Another foreclosure listing closed by Tiffany Dowling in Stewart County, TN.
467 Gillum Hollow RD, Indian Mound, TN 37079
Final sold price
SOLD$275,000
What sold at 467 Gillum Hollow RD, and for how much?
467 Gillum Hollow RD, Indian Mound, TN 37079 sold for $275,000 on June 26, 2026. The listing was handled by Tiffany Dowling of Keller Williams Preferred Real. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 2,840 sq ft, built in 1996. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Stewart County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 467 Gillum Hollow RD, Indian Mound, TN 37079 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $275,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,840 sq ft |
| Year built | 1996 |
| County | Stewart County, TN |
| Listing agent | Tiffany Dowling, Keller Williams Preferred Real |
| APN | 059 01619 |
| MLS # | 840069 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Stewart County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 467 Gillum Hollow RD, Indian Mound TN 37079
Property profile
- Address
- 467 Gillum Hollow RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Indian Mound, TN, 37079
- County
- Stewart County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Mobile home
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 1996
- APN
- 059 01619
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/17/2026 at 9:00 AM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
467 GILLUM HOLLOW ROAD, Indian Mound, TN 37079
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $48,200
- MLS #
- 840069
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$97Calculated from a 2,840 sq ft building and $275,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value571%Sold price was 571% of the $48,200 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio3%Building footprint covers about 3% of the 90,605 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Tiffany Dowling of Keller Williams Preferred Real listed 467 Gillum Hollow RD, Indian Mound TN 37079 in Stewart County, Tennessee, and The Lyons Group Real Estate represented The Lyons Group Real Estate on the buy side. The home closed at $275,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
- Tiffany Dowling, Keller Williams Preferred Real
- The Lyons Group Real Estate
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 467 Gillum Hollow RD, Indian Mound, TN 37079 sell for?
467 Gillum Hollow RD, Indian Mound, TN 37079 sold for $275,000 on 06/26/2026.
When did 467 Gillum Hollow RD, Indian Mound, TN 37079 sell?
The transfer of 467 Gillum Hollow RD, Indian Mound, TN 37079 was recorded on in Stewart County, TN.
Who sold 467 Gillum Hollow RD, Indian Mound, TN 37079?
467 Gillum Hollow RD, Indian Mound, TN 37079 was listed by Tiffany Dowling, Keller Williams Preferred Real.
Who represented the buyer of 467 Gillum Hollow RD, Indian Mound, TN 37079?
The buyer of 467 Gillum Hollow RD, Indian Mound, TN 37079 was represented by The Lyons Group Real Estate.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 467 Gillum Hollow RD, Indian Mound, TN 37079?
467 Gillum Hollow RD, Indian Mound, TN 37079 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 467 Gillum Hollow RD, Indian Mound, TN 37079?
467 Gillum Hollow RD, Indian Mound, TN 37079 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1996.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Indian Mound?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Stewart County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Stewart County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Stewart County, Tennessee recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Tiffany Dowling already closed this one. The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Indian Mound, TN sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Stewart County, TN pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Stewart County, TN as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Indian Mound, TN. All of them refresh daily.
The next Indian Mound, TN seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
