Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
124 Hillcrest ST, Bluff City, TN 37618 — Sold $16,235
124 Hillcrest ST, Bluff City, TN 37618
Another foreclosure property closed in Sullivan County, TN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
124 Hillcrest ST, Bluff City, TN 37618
Final sold price
SOLD$16,235
What sold at 124 Hillcrest ST, and for how much?
124 Hillcrest ST, Bluff City, TN 37618 sold for $16,235 on August 10, 2026. The property is a residential. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Sullivan County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 124 Hillcrest ST, Bluff City, TN 37618 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $16,235 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| County | Sullivan County, TN |
| APN | 111H A 00150 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sullivan County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 124 Hillcrest ST, Bluff City TN 37618
Property profile
- Address
- 124 Hillcrest ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Bluff City, TN, 37618
- County
- Sullivan County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- APN
- 111H A 00150
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 08/06/2026 at 10:00 AM — 3411 Highway 126, Blountville
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
124 HILLCREST ST, Bluff City, TN 37618
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $12,800
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value127%Sold price was 127% of the $12,800 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
124 Hillcrest ST, Bluff City TN 37618 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Sullivan County, Tennessee. The home closed at $16,235. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 124 Hillcrest ST, Bluff City, TN 37618 sell for?
124 Hillcrest ST, Bluff City, TN 37618 sold for $16,235 on 08/10/2026.
When did 124 Hillcrest ST, Bluff City, TN 37618 sell?
The transfer of 124 Hillcrest ST, Bluff City, TN 37618 was recorded on in Sullivan County, TN.
Who sold 124 Hillcrest ST, Bluff City, TN 37618?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 124 Hillcrest ST, Bluff City, TN 37618.
Who represented the buyer of 124 Hillcrest ST, Bluff City, TN 37618?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 124 Hillcrest ST, Bluff City, TN 37618.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 124 Hillcrest ST, Bluff City, TN 37618?
124 Hillcrest ST, Bluff City, TN 37618 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 124 Hillcrest ST, Bluff City, TN 37618?
124 Hillcrest ST, Bluff City, TN 37618 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Bluff City?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Sullivan County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sullivan County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Sullivan County, Tennessee recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Sullivan County, TN and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Bluff City, TN.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Bluff City, TN is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Sullivan County, TN owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Bluff City, TN on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
