Steven Weitlauf closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
206 Cloverdale PL, Bristol, TN 37620 — Sold $315,000 by Steven Weitlauf
206 Cloverdale PL, Bristol, TN 37620
Another foreclosure listing closed by Steven Weitlauf in Sullivan County, TN.
206 Cloverdale PL, Bristol, TN 37620
Final sold price
SOLD$315,000
What sold at 206 Cloverdale PL, and for how much?
206 Cloverdale PL, Bristol, TN 37620 sold for $315,000 on June 29, 2026. The listing was handled by Steven Weitlauf of HOMERUN REALTY. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,800 sq ft, built in 1958. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Sullivan County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 206 Cloverdale PL, Bristol, TN 37620 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $315,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,800 sq ft |
| Year built | 1958 |
| County | Sullivan County, TN |
| Listing agent | Steven Weitlauf, HOMERUN REALTY |
| APN | 037O G 01400 |
| MLS # | OM713079 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sullivan County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 206 Cloverdale PL, Bristol TN 37620
Property profile
- Address
- 206 Cloverdale PL
- City / state / ZIP
- Bristol, TN, 37620
- County
- Sullivan County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Year built
- 1958
- APN
- 037O G 01400
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 11/18/2025 at 2:00 PM — 3411 Hwy 126, Blountville
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
206 CLOVERDALE PL, Bristol, TN 37620
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $60,725
- MLS #
- OM713079
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$175Calculated from a 1,800 sq ft building and $315,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value519%Sold price was 519% of the $60,725 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio12%Building footprint covers about 12% of the 15,246 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Steven Weitlauf of HOMERUN REALTY listed 206 Cloverdale PL, Bristol TN 37620 in Sullivan County, Tennessee, and Realty Hub represented Realty Hub on the buy side. The home closed at $315,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
- Steven Weitlauf, HOMERUN REALTY
- Realty Hub
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 206 Cloverdale PL, Bristol, TN 37620 sell for?
206 Cloverdale PL, Bristol, TN 37620 sold for $315,000 on 06/29/2026.
When did 206 Cloverdale PL, Bristol, TN 37620 sell?
The transfer of 206 Cloverdale PL, Bristol, TN 37620 was recorded on in Sullivan County, TN.
Who sold 206 Cloverdale PL, Bristol, TN 37620?
206 Cloverdale PL, Bristol, TN 37620 was listed by Steven Weitlauf, HOMERUN REALTY.
Who represented the buyer of 206 Cloverdale PL, Bristol, TN 37620?
The buyer of 206 Cloverdale PL, Bristol, TN 37620 was represented by Realty Hub.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 206 Cloverdale PL, Bristol, TN 37620?
206 Cloverdale PL, Bristol, TN 37620 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 206 Cloverdale PL, Bristol, TN 37620?
206 Cloverdale PL, Bristol, TN 37620 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1958.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Bristol?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Sullivan County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sullivan County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Sullivan County, Tennessee recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Steven Weitlauf already closed this one. There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Sullivan County, TN right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Sullivan County, TN as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Bristol, TN. All of them refresh daily.
Start with Bristol, TN pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
