Omar Jackson closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
142 Vercie ST, Rockport, TX 78382 — Sold in Foreclosure by Omar Jackson
142 Vercie ST, Rockport, TX 78382
Another foreclosure listing closed by Omar Jackson in Aransas County, TX.
142 Vercie ST, Rockport, TX 78382
What sold at 142 Vercie ST, and for how much?
142 Vercie ST, Rockport, TX 78382 last changed hands on June 24, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The listing was handled by Omar Jackson of Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, REALTOR. The property is a residential, 2,336 sq ft, built in 1995. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Aransas County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 142 Vercie ST, Rockport, TX 78382 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 2,336 sq ft |
| Year built | 1995 |
| County | Aransas County, TX |
| Listing agent | Omar Jackson, Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, REALTOR |
| APN | 0912-000-018-000 |
| MLS # | 1930659 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Aransas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 142 Vercie ST, Rockport TX 78382
Property profile
- Address
- 142 Vercie ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Rockport, TX, 78382
- County
- Aransas County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Building area
- 2,336 sq ft
- Lot area
- 39,017 sq ft
- Year built
- 1995
- APN
- 0912-000-018-000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 at 10:00 AM — 714 E Concho St, Rockport
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
142 VERCIE ST, Rockport, TX 78382
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $445,410
- MLS #
- 1930659
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio6%Building footprint covers about 6% of the 39,017 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Omar Jackson of Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, REALTOR listed 142 Vercie ST, Rockport TX 78382 in Rockport and carried the foreclosure sale to a recorded close. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
- Omar Jackson, Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, REALTOR
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 142 Vercie ST, Rockport, TX 78382 sell for?
The sale price for 142 Vercie ST, Rockport, TX 78382 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/24/2026.
When did 142 Vercie ST, Rockport, TX 78382 sell?
The transfer of 142 Vercie ST, Rockport, TX 78382 was recorded on in Aransas County, TX.
Who sold 142 Vercie ST, Rockport, TX 78382?
142 Vercie ST, Rockport, TX 78382 was listed by Omar Jackson, Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, REALTOR.
Who represented the buyer of 142 Vercie ST, Rockport, TX 78382?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 142 Vercie ST, Rockport, TX 78382.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 142 Vercie ST, Rockport, TX 78382?
142 Vercie ST, Rockport, TX 78382 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 142 Vercie ST, Rockport, TX 78382?
142 Vercie ST, Rockport, TX 78382 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1995.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Rockport?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Aransas County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Aransas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Aransas County, Texas recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Omar Jackson already closed this one. Most Rockport, TX agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Aransas County, TX pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Rockport, TX is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Aransas County, TX owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Start with Rockport, TX pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
