Jennifer Gilliland closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
312 Agave CIR, Jourdanton, TX 78026 — Sold in Foreclosure by Jennifer Gilliland
312 Agave CIR, Jourdanton, TX 78026
Another foreclosure listing closed by Jennifer Gilliland in Atascosa County, TX.
312 Agave CIR, Jourdanton, TX 78026
What sold at 312 Agave CIR, and for how much?
312 Agave CIR, Jourdanton, TX 78026 last changed hands on June 12, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The listing was handled by Jennifer Gilliland of HOMES R US INC. The property is a residential, 1,635 sq ft, built in 2022. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Atascosa County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 312 Agave CIR, Jourdanton, TX 78026 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,635 sq ft |
| Year built | 2022 |
| County | Atascosa County, TX |
| Listing agent | Jennifer Gilliland, HOMES R US INC |
| APN | R189858 |
| MLS # | 1945595 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Atascosa County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 312 Agave CIR, Jourdanton TX 78026
Property profile
- Address
- 312 Agave CIR
- City / state / ZIP
- Jourdanton, TX, 78026
- County
- Atascosa County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Building area
- 1,635 sq ft
- Lot area
- 11,761 sq ft
- Year built
- 2022
- APN
- R189858
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/06/2026 at 12:00 PM — 1 Courthouse Circle Drive, Jourdanton
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
312 AGAVE CIR, Jourdanton, TX 78026
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $293,640
- MLS #
- 1945595
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio14%Building footprint covers about 14% of the 11,761 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Jennifer Gilliland of HOMES R US INC represented the seller at 312 Agave CIR, Jourdanton TX 78026 in Atascosa County, Texas from listing through close. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
- Jennifer Gilliland, HOMES R US INC
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 312 Agave CIR, Jourdanton, TX 78026 sell for?
The sale price for 312 Agave CIR, Jourdanton, TX 78026 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/12/2026.
When did 312 Agave CIR, Jourdanton, TX 78026 sell?
The transfer of 312 Agave CIR, Jourdanton, TX 78026 was recorded on in Atascosa County, TX.
Who sold 312 Agave CIR, Jourdanton, TX 78026?
312 Agave CIR, Jourdanton, TX 78026 was listed by Jennifer Gilliland, HOMES R US INC.
Who represented the buyer of 312 Agave CIR, Jourdanton, TX 78026?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 312 Agave CIR, Jourdanton, TX 78026.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 312 Agave CIR, Jourdanton, TX 78026?
312 Agave CIR, Jourdanton, TX 78026 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 312 Agave CIR, Jourdanton, TX 78026?
312 Agave CIR, Jourdanton, TX 78026 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 2022.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Jourdanton?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Atascosa County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Atascosa County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Atascosa County, Texas record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Jennifer Gilliland already closed this one. Working Jourdanton, TX means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Atascosa County, TX pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Atascosa County, TX, refreshed daily.
Open the Jourdanton, TX pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
