Rebecca Taylor closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
4413 Lone Star TRL, Temple, TX 76502 — Sold in Foreclosure by Rebecca Taylor
4413 Lone Star TRL, Temple, TX 76502
Another foreclosure listing closed by Rebecca Taylor in Bell County, TX.
4413 Lone Star TRL, Temple, TX 76502
What sold at 4413 Lone Star TRL, and for how much?
4413 Lone Star TRL, Temple, TX 76502 last changed hands on May 22, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The listing was handled by Rebecca Taylor of Veterans Real Estate. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,367 sq ft, built in 1986. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Bell County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4413 Lone Star TRL, Temple, TX 76502 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,367 sq ft |
| Year built | 1986 |
| County | Bell County, TX |
| Listing agent | Rebecca Taylor, Veterans Real Estate |
| APN | 24074 |
| MLS # | 607446 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Bell County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4413 Lone Star TRL, Temple TX 76502
Property profile
- Address
- 4413 Lone Star TRL
- City / state / ZIP
- Temple, TX, 76502
- County
- Bell County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 1,367 sq ft
- Lot area
- 7,232 sq ft
- Year built
- 1986
- APN
- 24074
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/06/2026 at 10:00 AM — 1201 Huey Drive, Belton
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
4413 LONE STAR TRL, Temple, TX 76502
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $227,486
- MLS #
- 607446
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio19%Building footprint covers about 19% of the 7,232 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Rebecca Taylor of Veterans Real Estate and All City Real Estate Ltd. Co closed 4413 Lone Star TRL, Temple TX 76502 in Temple. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
- Rebecca Taylor, Veterans Real Estate
- All City Real Estate Ltd. Co
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4413 Lone Star TRL, Temple, TX 76502 sell for?
The sale price for 4413 Lone Star TRL, Temple, TX 76502 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 05/22/2026.
When did 4413 Lone Star TRL, Temple, TX 76502 sell?
The transfer of 4413 Lone Star TRL, Temple, TX 76502 was recorded on in Bell County, TX.
Who sold 4413 Lone Star TRL, Temple, TX 76502?
4413 Lone Star TRL, Temple, TX 76502 was listed by Rebecca Taylor, Veterans Real Estate.
Who represented the buyer of 4413 Lone Star TRL, Temple, TX 76502?
The buyer of 4413 Lone Star TRL, Temple, TX 76502 was represented by All City Real Estate Ltd. Co.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4413 Lone Star TRL, Temple, TX 76502?
4413 Lone Star TRL, Temple, TX 76502 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4413 Lone Star TRL, Temple, TX 76502?
4413 Lone Star TRL, Temple, TX 76502 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1986.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Temple?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Bell County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Bell County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Bell County, Texas recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Rebecca Taylor already closed this one. Most Temple, TX agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Bell County, TX pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Bell County, TX, refreshed daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Temple, TX pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
