Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
6109 Bridgewood DR, Killeen, TX 76549 — Sold in Foreclosure
6109 Bridgewood DR, Killeen, TX 76549
Another foreclosure property closed in Bell County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
6109 Bridgewood DR, Killeen, TX 76549
What sold at 6109 Bridgewood DR, and for how much?
6109 Bridgewood DR, Killeen, TX 76549 last changed hands on April 14, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 2,724 sq ft, built in 2008. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Bell County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 6109 Bridgewood DR, Killeen, TX 76549 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 2,724 sq ft |
| Year built | 2008 |
| County | Bell County, TX |
| APN | 383576 |
| MLS # | 91716528525 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Bell County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 6109 Bridgewood DR, Killeen TX 76549
Property profile
- Address
- 6109 Bridgewood DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Killeen, TX, 76549
- County
- Bell County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Building area
- 2,724 sq ft
- Lot area
- 7,802 sq ft
- Year built
- 2008
- APN
- 383576
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/07/2026 at 10:00 AM — 1201 Huey Drive, Belton
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
6109 BRIDGEWOOD DR, Killeen, TX 76549
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $295,885
- MLS #
- 91716528525
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio35%Building footprint covers about 35% of the 7,802 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
6109 Bridgewood DR, Killeen TX 76549 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Bell County, Texas. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 6109 Bridgewood DR, Killeen, TX 76549 sell for?
The sale price for 6109 Bridgewood DR, Killeen, TX 76549 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 04/14/2026.
When did 6109 Bridgewood DR, Killeen, TX 76549 sell?
The transfer of 6109 Bridgewood DR, Killeen, TX 76549 was recorded on in Bell County, TX.
Who sold 6109 Bridgewood DR, Killeen, TX 76549?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6109 Bridgewood DR, Killeen, TX 76549.
Who represented the buyer of 6109 Bridgewood DR, Killeen, TX 76549?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6109 Bridgewood DR, Killeen, TX 76549.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 6109 Bridgewood DR, Killeen, TX 76549?
6109 Bridgewood DR, Killeen, TX 76549 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 6109 Bridgewood DR, Killeen, TX 76549?
6109 Bridgewood DR, Killeen, TX 76549 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 2008.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Killeen?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Bell County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Bell County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Bell County, Texas recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Killeen, TX agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Bell County, TX pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Bell County, TX. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Killeen, TX. All refresh daily.
Open the Killeen, TX pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
