Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2518 Hardwood DR, Bryan, TX 77803 — Sold $129,760
2518 Hardwood DR, Bryan, TX 77803
Another foreclosure property closed in Brazos County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2518 Hardwood DR, Bryan, TX 77803
Final sold price
SOLD$129,760
What sold at 2518 Hardwood DR, and for how much?
2518 Hardwood DR, Bryan, TX 77803 sold for $129,760 on June 12, 2026. The property is a residential, 1,107 sq ft, built in 1981. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Brazos County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2518 Hardwood DR, Bryan, TX 77803 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $129,760 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,107 sq ft |
| Year built | 1981 |
| County | Brazos County, TX |
| APN | 212000-0202-0220 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Brazos County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2518 Hardwood DR, Bryan TX 77803
Property profile
- Address
- 2518 Hardwood DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Bryan, TX, 77803
- County
- Brazos County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Year built
- 1981
- APN
- 212000-0202-0220
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 at 11:00 AM — 200 s texas ave, BRYAN
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
816 DANSBY ST, Bryan, TX 77803
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $171,296
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$117Calculated from a 1,107 sq ft building and $129,760 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value76%Sold price was 76% of the $171,296 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio14%Building footprint covers about 14% of the 7,810 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2518 Hardwood DR, Bryan TX 77803 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Brazos County, Texas. The home closed at $129,760. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2518 Hardwood DR, Bryan, TX 77803 sell for?
2518 Hardwood DR, Bryan, TX 77803 sold for $129,760 on 06/12/2026.
When did 2518 Hardwood DR, Bryan, TX 77803 sell?
The transfer of 2518 Hardwood DR, Bryan, TX 77803 was recorded on in Brazos County, TX.
Who sold 2518 Hardwood DR, Bryan, TX 77803?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2518 Hardwood DR, Bryan, TX 77803.
Who represented the buyer of 2518 Hardwood DR, Bryan, TX 77803?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2518 Hardwood DR, Bryan, TX 77803.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2518 Hardwood DR, Bryan, TX 77803?
2518 Hardwood DR, Bryan, TX 77803 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2518 Hardwood DR, Bryan, TX 77803?
2518 Hardwood DR, Bryan, TX 77803 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1981.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Bryan?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Brazos County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Brazos County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Brazos County, Texas recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Brazos County, TX right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Bryan, TX is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Brazos County, TX owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Start with Bryan, TX pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
