Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
301 S Hutchins ST, Bryan, TX 77803 — Sold $162,000
301 S Hutchins ST, Bryan, TX 77803
Another foreclosure property closed in Brazos County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
301 S Hutchins ST, Bryan, TX 77803
Final sold price
SOLD$162,000
What sold at 301 S Hutchins ST, and for how much?
301 S Hutchins ST, Bryan, TX 77803 sold for $162,000 on June 29, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,836 sq ft, built in 2023. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Brazos County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 301 S Hutchins ST, Bryan, TX 77803 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $162,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,836 sq ft |
| Year built | 2023 |
| County | Brazos County, TX |
| APN | 420000-0064-0020 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Brazos County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 301 S Hutchins ST, Bryan TX 77803
Property profile
- Address
- 301 S Hutchins ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Bryan, TX, 77803
- County
- Brazos County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2023
- APN
- 420000-0064-0020
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 at 10:00 AM — 200 s texas ave, BRYAN
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3553 NORTH COUNTRY DR, Bryan, TX 77808
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $309,503
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$88Calculated from a 1,836 sq ft building and $162,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value52%Sold price was 52% of the $309,503 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio20%Building footprint covers about 20% of the 9,287 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
301 S Hutchins ST, Bryan TX 77803 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Brazos County, Texas. The home closed at $162,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 301 S Hutchins ST, Bryan, TX 77803 sell for?
301 S Hutchins ST, Bryan, TX 77803 sold for $162,000 on 06/29/2026.
When did 301 S Hutchins ST, Bryan, TX 77803 sell?
The transfer of 301 S Hutchins ST, Bryan, TX 77803 was recorded on in Brazos County, TX.
Who sold 301 S Hutchins ST, Bryan, TX 77803?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 301 S Hutchins ST, Bryan, TX 77803.
Who represented the buyer of 301 S Hutchins ST, Bryan, TX 77803?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 301 S Hutchins ST, Bryan, TX 77803.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 301 S Hutchins ST, Bryan, TX 77803?
301 S Hutchins ST, Bryan, TX 77803 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 301 S Hutchins ST, Bryan, TX 77803?
301 S Hutchins ST, Bryan, TX 77803 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2023.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Bryan?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Brazos County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Brazos County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Brazos County, Texas record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Bryan, TX agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Brazos County, TX pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Brazos County, TX. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Bryan, TX. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Bryan, TX pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
