Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1602 W Saint Louis AVE, Seadrift, TX 77983 — Sold $133,300
1602 W Saint Louis AVE, Seadrift, TX 77983
Another foreclosure property closed in Calhoun County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1602 W Saint Louis AVE, Seadrift, TX 77983
Final sold price
SOLD$133,300
What sold at 1602 W Saint Louis AVE, and for how much?
1602 W Saint Louis AVE, Seadrift, TX 77983 sold for $133,300 on June 12, 2026. The property is a residential, 1,680 sq ft, built in 2015. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Calhoun County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1602 W Saint Louis AVE, Seadrift, TX 77983 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $133,300 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,680 sq ft |
| Year built | 2015 |
| County | Calhoun County, TX |
| APN | 76828 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Calhoun County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1602 W Saint Louis AVE, Seadrift TX 77983
Property profile
- Address
- 1602 W Saint Louis AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Seadrift, TX, 77983
- County
- Calhoun County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Mobile home
- Year built
- 2015
- APN
- 76828
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 at 11:00 AM — 211 South Ann Street, Port Lavaca
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
PO BOX 496, Seadrift, TX 77983
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $234,050
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$79Calculated from a 1,680 sq ft building and $133,300 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value57%Sold price was 57% of the $234,050 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio8%Building footprint covers about 8% of the 21,301 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1602 W Saint Louis AVE, Seadrift TX 77983 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Calhoun County, Texas. The home closed at $133,300. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1602 W Saint Louis AVE, Seadrift, TX 77983 sell for?
1602 W Saint Louis AVE, Seadrift, TX 77983 sold for $133,300 on 06/12/2026.
When did 1602 W Saint Louis AVE, Seadrift, TX 77983 sell?
The transfer of 1602 W Saint Louis AVE, Seadrift, TX 77983 was recorded on in Calhoun County, TX.
Who sold 1602 W Saint Louis AVE, Seadrift, TX 77983?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1602 W Saint Louis AVE, Seadrift, TX 77983.
Who represented the buyer of 1602 W Saint Louis AVE, Seadrift, TX 77983?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1602 W Saint Louis AVE, Seadrift, TX 77983.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1602 W Saint Louis AVE, Seadrift, TX 77983?
1602 W Saint Louis AVE, Seadrift, TX 77983 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1602 W Saint Louis AVE, Seadrift, TX 77983?
1602 W Saint Louis AVE, Seadrift, TX 77983 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home. It was built in 2015.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Seadrift?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Calhoun County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Calhoun County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Calhoun County, Texas recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Seadrift, TX agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Calhoun County, TX pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Calhoun County, TX. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Seadrift, TX. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Seadrift, TX on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
