Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3037 Dorothy LN, Glenn Heights, TX 75154 — Sold in Foreclosure
3037 Dorothy LN, Glenn Heights, TX 75154
Another foreclosure property closed in Ellis County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3037 Dorothy LN, Glenn Heights, TX 75154
What sold at 3037 Dorothy LN, and for how much?
3037 Dorothy LN, Glenn Heights, TX 75154 last changed hands on August 11, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,181 sq ft, built in 2005. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Ellis County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3037 Dorothy LN, Glenn Heights, TX 75154 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,181 sq ft |
| Year built | 2005 |
| County | Ellis County, TX |
| APN | 36.8477.901.021.00.111 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Ellis County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3037 Dorothy LN, Glenn Heights TX 75154
Property profile
- Address
- 3037 Dorothy LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Glenn Heights, TX, 75154
- County
- Ellis County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 2,181 sq ft
- Lot area
- 12,153 sq ft
- Year built
- 2005
- APN
- 36.8477.901.021.00.111
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/05/2026 at 10:00 AM — 101 w main st, WAXAHACHIE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3037 DOROTHY LN, Glenn Heights, TX 75154
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $328,949
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio18%Building footprint covers about 18% of the 12,153 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
3037 Dorothy LN, Glenn Heights TX 75154 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Ellis County, Texas. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3037 Dorothy LN, Glenn Heights, TX 75154 sell for?
The sale price for 3037 Dorothy LN, Glenn Heights, TX 75154 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/11/2026.
When did 3037 Dorothy LN, Glenn Heights, TX 75154 sell?
The transfer of 3037 Dorothy LN, Glenn Heights, TX 75154 was recorded on in Ellis County, TX.
Who sold 3037 Dorothy LN, Glenn Heights, TX 75154?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3037 Dorothy LN, Glenn Heights, TX 75154.
Who represented the buyer of 3037 Dorothy LN, Glenn Heights, TX 75154?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3037 Dorothy LN, Glenn Heights, TX 75154.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3037 Dorothy LN, Glenn Heights, TX 75154?
3037 Dorothy LN, Glenn Heights, TX 75154 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3037 Dorothy LN, Glenn Heights, TX 75154?
3037 Dorothy LN, Glenn Heights, TX 75154 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2005.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Glenn Heights?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Ellis County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Ellis County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Ellis County, Texas record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Glenn Heights, TX agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Ellis County, TX pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Ellis County, TX. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Glenn Heights, TX. All refresh daily.
The next Glenn Heights, TX seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
