Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1905 W Morton ST APT 11, Denison, TX 75020 — Sold $60,000
1905 W Morton ST APT 11, Denison, TX 75020
Another foreclosure property closed in Grayson County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1905 W Morton ST APT 11, Denison, TX 75020
Final sold price
SOLD$60,000
What sold at 1905 W Morton ST APT 11, and for how much?
1905 W Morton ST APT 11, Denison, TX 75020 sold for $60,000 on June 12, 2026. The property is a residential, 1,080 sq ft, built in 1962. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Grayson County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1905 W Morton ST APT 11, Denison, TX 75020 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $60,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,080 sq ft |
| Year built | 1962 |
| County | Grayson County, TX |
| APN | D009 0630065 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Grayson County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1905 W Morton ST APT 11, Denison TX 75020
Property profile
- Address
- 1905 W Morton ST APT 11
- City / state / ZIP
- Denison, TX, 75020
- County
- Grayson County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Year built
- 1962
- APN
- D009 0630065
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/07/2026 at 10:00 AM — 100 W Houston St, Sherman
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1905 W MORTON ST UNIT 11, Denison, TX 75020
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $127,453
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$56Calculated from a 1,080 sq ft building and $60,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value47%Sold price was 47% of the $127,453 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio51%Building footprint covers about 51% of the 2,130 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1905 W Morton ST APT 11, Denison TX 75020 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Grayson County, Texas. The home closed at $60,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1905 W Morton ST APT 11, Denison, TX 75020 sell for?
1905 W Morton ST APT 11, Denison, TX 75020 sold for $60,000 on 06/12/2026.
When did 1905 W Morton ST APT 11, Denison, TX 75020 sell?
The transfer of 1905 W Morton ST APT 11, Denison, TX 75020 was recorded on in Grayson County, TX.
Who sold 1905 W Morton ST APT 11, Denison, TX 75020?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1905 W Morton ST APT 11, Denison, TX 75020.
Who represented the buyer of 1905 W Morton ST APT 11, Denison, TX 75020?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1905 W Morton ST APT 11, Denison, TX 75020.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1905 W Morton ST APT 11, Denison, TX 75020?
1905 W Morton ST APT 11, Denison, TX 75020 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1905 W Morton ST APT 11, Denison, TX 75020?
1905 W Morton ST APT 11, Denison, TX 75020 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1962.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Denison?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Grayson County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Grayson County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Grayson County, Texas record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Denison, TX agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Grayson County, TX pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Grayson County, TX as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Denison, TX. All of them refresh daily.
Open the Denison, TX pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
