Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3709 Talisker BLVD, Sherman, TX 75090 — Sold $275,684
3709 Talisker BLVD, Sherman, TX 75090
Another foreclosure property closed in Grayson County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3709 Talisker BLVD, Sherman, TX 75090
Final sold price
SOLD$275,684
What sold at 3709 Talisker BLVD, and for how much?
3709 Talisker BLVD, Sherman, TX 75090 sold for $275,684 on July 21, 2026. The property is a residential, 2,646 sq ft, built in 2023. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Grayson County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3709 Talisker BLVD, Sherman, TX 75090 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $275,684 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 2,646 sq ft |
| Year built | 2023 |
| County | Grayson County, TX |
| APN | 185 8054200 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Grayson County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3709 Talisker BLVD, Sherman TX 75090
Property profile
- Address
- 3709 Talisker BLVD
- City / state / ZIP
- Sherman, TX, 75090
- County
- Grayson County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Year built
- 2023
- APN
- 185 8054200
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 at 10:00 AM — 100 W Houston St, Sherman
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3709 TALISKER BLVD, Sherman, TX 75090
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $377,971
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$104Calculated from a 2,646 sq ft building and $275,684 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value73%Sold price was 73% of the $377,971 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio53%Building footprint covers about 53% of the 5,009 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
3709 Talisker BLVD, Sherman TX 75090 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Grayson County, Texas. The home closed at $275,684. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3709 Talisker BLVD, Sherman, TX 75090 sell for?
3709 Talisker BLVD, Sherman, TX 75090 sold for $275,684 on 07/21/2026.
When did 3709 Talisker BLVD, Sherman, TX 75090 sell?
The transfer of 3709 Talisker BLVD, Sherman, TX 75090 was recorded on in Grayson County, TX.
Who sold 3709 Talisker BLVD, Sherman, TX 75090?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3709 Talisker BLVD, Sherman, TX 75090.
Who represented the buyer of 3709 Talisker BLVD, Sherman, TX 75090?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3709 Talisker BLVD, Sherman, TX 75090.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3709 Talisker BLVD, Sherman, TX 75090?
3709 Talisker BLVD, Sherman, TX 75090 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3709 Talisker BLVD, Sherman, TX 75090?
3709 Talisker BLVD, Sherman, TX 75090 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 2023.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Sherman?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Grayson County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Grayson County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Grayson County, Texas record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Grayson County, TX right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Grayson County, TX. Agents working Sherman, TX usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Sherman, TX pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
