Mark W Coleman closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
109 N Stewart ST, White Oak, TX 75693 — Sold in Foreclosure by Mark W Coleman
109 N Stewart ST, White Oak, TX 75693
Another foreclosure listing closed by Mark W Coleman in Gregg County, TX.
109 N Stewart ST, White Oak, TX 75693
What sold at 109 N Stewart ST, and for how much?
109 N Stewart ST, White Oak, TX 75693 last changed hands on July 2, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The listing was handled by Mark W Coleman of TX Farms & Ranches/Park Village. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,452 sq ft, built in 1945. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Gregg County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 109 N Stewart ST, White Oak, TX 75693 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,452 sq ft |
| Year built | 1945 |
| County | Gregg County, TX |
| Listing agent | Mark W Coleman, TX Farms & Ranches/Park Village |
| APN | 0069003804-067-01-01 |
| MLS # | 20264021 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Gregg County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 109 N Stewart ST, White Oak TX 75693
Property profile
- Address
- 109 N Stewart ST
- City / state / ZIP
- White Oak, TX, 75693
- County
- Gregg County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Building area
- 1,452 sq ft
- Lot area
- 11,151 sq ft
- Year built
- 1945
- APN
- 0069003804-067-01-01
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/03/2026 at 10:00 AM — Commissioners Court
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
109 N STEWART, White Oak, TX 75693
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $150,170
- MLS #
- 20264021
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio13%Building footprint covers about 13% of the 11,151 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Mark W Coleman of TX Farms & Ranches/Park Village and Texas Real Estate Executives got 109 N Stewart ST, White Oak TX 75693 in White Oak through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
- Mark W Coleman, TX Farms & Ranches/Park Village
- Texas Real Estate Executives
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 109 N Stewart ST, White Oak, TX 75693 sell for?
The sale price for 109 N Stewart ST, White Oak, TX 75693 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/02/2026.
When did 109 N Stewart ST, White Oak, TX 75693 sell?
The transfer of 109 N Stewart ST, White Oak, TX 75693 was recorded on in Gregg County, TX.
Who sold 109 N Stewart ST, White Oak, TX 75693?
109 N Stewart ST, White Oak, TX 75693 was listed by Mark W Coleman, TX Farms & Ranches/Park Village.
Who represented the buyer of 109 N Stewart ST, White Oak, TX 75693?
The buyer of 109 N Stewart ST, White Oak, TX 75693 was represented by Texas Real Estate Executives.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 109 N Stewart ST, White Oak, TX 75693?
109 N Stewart ST, White Oak, TX 75693 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 109 N Stewart ST, White Oak, TX 75693?
109 N Stewart ST, White Oak, TX 75693 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1945.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near White Oak?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Gregg County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Gregg County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Gregg County, Texas recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Mark W Coleman already closed this one. There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Gregg County, TX right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Gregg County, TX. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in White Oak, TX. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with White Oak, TX on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
