Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
111 Village DR, Kerrville, TX 78028 — Sold $314,800
111 Village DR, Kerrville, TX 78028
Another foreclosure property closed in Kerr County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
111 Village DR, Kerrville, TX 78028
Final sold price
SOLD$314,800
What sold at 111 Village DR, and for how much?
111 Village DR, Kerrville, TX 78028 sold for $314,800 on August 23, 2019. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,276 sq ft, built in 1970. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Kerr County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 111 Village DR, Kerrville, TX 78028 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $314,800 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,276 sq ft |
| Year built | 1970 |
| County | Kerr County, TX |
| APN | 29633 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Kerr County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 111 Village DR, Kerrville TX 78028
Property profile
- Address
- 111 Village DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Kerrville, TX, 78028
- County
- Kerr County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1970
- APN
- 29633
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/05/2026 at 1:00 PM — KERR COUNTY COURTHOUSE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
111 VILLAGE DR, Kerrville, TX 78028
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $325,743
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$247Calculated from a 1,276 sq ft building and $314,800 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value97%Sold price was 97% of the $325,743 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
111 Village DR, Kerrville TX 78028 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Kerr County, Texas. The home closed at $314,800. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 111 Village DR, Kerrville, TX 78028 sell for?
111 Village DR, Kerrville, TX 78028 sold for $314,800 on 08/23/2019.
When did 111 Village DR, Kerrville, TX 78028 sell?
The transfer of 111 Village DR, Kerrville, TX 78028 was recorded on in Kerr County, TX.
Who sold 111 Village DR, Kerrville, TX 78028?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 111 Village DR, Kerrville, TX 78028.
Who represented the buyer of 111 Village DR, Kerrville, TX 78028?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 111 Village DR, Kerrville, TX 78028.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 111 Village DR, Kerrville, TX 78028?
111 Village DR, Kerrville, TX 78028 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 111 Village DR, Kerrville, TX 78028?
111 Village DR, Kerrville, TX 78028 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1970.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Kerrville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Kerr County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Kerr County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Kerr County, Texas recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Kerrville, TX sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Kerr County, TX pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Kerr County, TX, refreshed daily.
Open the Kerrville, TX pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
