Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3170 Sueno CIR, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 — Sold $233,800
3170 Sueno CIR, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Another foreclosure property closed in Maverick County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3170 Sueno CIR, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Final sold price
SOLD$233,800
What sold at 3170 Sueno CIR, and for how much?
3170 Sueno CIR, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 sold for $233,800 on July 28, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,080 sq ft. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Maverick County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3170 Sueno CIR, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $233,800 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,080 sq ft |
| County | Maverick County, TX |
| APN | 18521 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maverick County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3170 Sueno CIR, Eagle Pass TX 78852
Property profile
- Address
- 3170 Sueno CIR
- City / state / ZIP
- Eagle Pass, TX, 78852
- County
- Maverick County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- APN
- 18521
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 at 1:00 PM — 500 Quarry St, Eagle Pass
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1690 SPIRIT LN, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $270,997
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$216Calculated from a 1,080 sq ft building and $233,800 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value86%Sold price was 86% of the $270,997 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio12%Building footprint covers about 12% of the 9,043 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
3170 Sueno CIR, Eagle Pass TX 78852 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Maverick County, Texas. The home closed at $233,800. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3170 Sueno CIR, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 sell for?
3170 Sueno CIR, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 sold for $233,800 on 07/28/2026.
When did 3170 Sueno CIR, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 sell?
The transfer of 3170 Sueno CIR, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 was recorded on in Maverick County, TX.
Who sold 3170 Sueno CIR, Eagle Pass, TX 78852?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3170 Sueno CIR, Eagle Pass, TX 78852.
Who represented the buyer of 3170 Sueno CIR, Eagle Pass, TX 78852?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3170 Sueno CIR, Eagle Pass, TX 78852.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3170 Sueno CIR, Eagle Pass, TX 78852?
3170 Sueno CIR, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3170 Sueno CIR, Eagle Pass, TX 78852?
3170 Sueno CIR, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Eagle Pass?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Maverick County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maverick County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Maverick County, Texas recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Eagle Pass, TX sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Maverick County, TX pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Maverick County, TX. Agents working Eagle Pass, TX usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Open the Eagle Pass, TX pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
