Lauren Hermes closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.

Forest Creek RD, Devine, TX 78016 — Sold $255,000 by Lauren Hermes

Forest Creek RD, Devine, TX 78016

Another foreclosure listing closed by Lauren Hermes in Medina County, TX.

Map of Forest Creek RD, Devine, TX 78016 in Medina County, TX

Forest Creek RD, Devine, TX 78016

Final sold price

SOLD

$255,000

Lot 58,806 sq ft MLS 3146887
Closed byCrye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

What sold at Forest Creek RD, and for how much?

Forest Creek RD, Devine, TX 78016 sold for $255,000 on June 29, 2026. The listing was handled by Lauren Hermes of ClarksvilleHomeowner.com. The property is a vacant land. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Medina County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for Forest Creek RD, Devine, TX 78016
Address Forest Creek RD, Devine, TX 78016
Sold price $255,000
Sold date
Property type Vacant land
County Medina County, TX
Listing agent Lauren Hermes, ClarksvilleHomeowner.com
APN 510077
MLS # 3146887
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Medina County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: Forest Creek RD, Devine TX 78016

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Devine, TX, 78016
County
Medina County
Property type
Vacant land
Land use
Vacant Land (General)
APN
510077

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/02/2026 at 10:00 AM — 1300 AVENUE M, HONDO
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

118 COLBY ST, San Antonio, TX 78237

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$82,170
MLS #
3146887

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold vs. assessed value310%Sold price was 310% of the $82,170 county-assessed value.

About this foreclosure sale

Lauren Hermes of ClarksvilleHomeowner.com and Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS got Forest Creek RD, Devine TX 78016 in Devine through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at $255,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

  • Lauren Hermes, ClarksvilleHomeowner.com
  • Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did Forest Creek RD, Devine, TX 78016 sell for?

Forest Creek RD, Devine, TX 78016 sold for $255,000 on 06/29/2026.

When did Forest Creek RD, Devine, TX 78016 sell?

The transfer of Forest Creek RD, Devine, TX 78016 was recorded on in Medina County, TX.

Who sold Forest Creek RD, Devine, TX 78016?

Forest Creek RD, Devine, TX 78016 was listed by Lauren Hermes, ClarksvilleHomeowner.com.

Who represented the buyer of Forest Creek RD, Devine, TX 78016?

The buyer of Forest Creek RD, Devine, TX 78016 was represented by Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS.

What foreclosure filing is associated with Forest Creek RD, Devine, TX 78016?

Forest Creek RD, Devine, TX 78016 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is Forest Creek RD, Devine, TX 78016?

Forest Creek RD, Devine, TX 78016 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Vacant Land (General).

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Devine?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Medina County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Medina County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Medina County, Texas recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Lauren Hermes already closed this one. The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Devine, TX sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Medina County, TX pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Medina County, TX, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Devine, TX pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for Forest Creek RD are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Medina County, Texas public records. RealTracs MLS distributed by MLS GRID

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Devine, TX Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Devine, TX

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.