Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1004 Banks ST, River Oaks, TX 76114 — Sold $418,936
1004 Banks ST, River Oaks, TX 76114
Another foreclosure property closed in Tarrant County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1004 Banks ST, River Oaks, TX 76114
Final sold price
SOLD$418,936
What sold at 1004 Banks ST, and for how much?
1004 Banks ST, River Oaks, TX 76114 sold for $418,936 on May 21, 2026. The property is a residential, 6 bed, 4 bath, 2,627 sq ft, built in 1976. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Tarrant County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1004 Banks ST, River Oaks, TX 76114 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $418,936 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 6 bed · 4 bath |
| Building area | 2,627 sq ft |
| Year built | 1976 |
| County | Tarrant County, TX |
| APN | 46290-F-2 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tarrant County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1004 Banks ST, River Oaks TX 76114
Property profile
- Address
- 1004 Banks ST
- City / state / ZIP
- River Oaks, TX, 76114
- County
- Tarrant County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Duplex (2 units, any combination)
- Beds / baths
- 6 bed · 4 bath
- Year built
- 1976
- APN
- 46290-F-2
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/05/2026 at 11:00 AM — 100 W Weatherford St, FORT WORTH
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1004 BANKS ST, River Oaks, TX 76114
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $427,208
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$159Calculated from a 2,627 sq ft building and $418,936 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value98%Sold price was 98% of the $427,208 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio37%Building footprint covers about 37% of the 7,044 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1004 Banks ST, River Oaks TX 76114 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Tarrant County, Texas. The home closed at $418,936. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1004 Banks ST, River Oaks, TX 76114 sell for?
1004 Banks ST, River Oaks, TX 76114 sold for $418,936 on 05/21/2026.
When did 1004 Banks ST, River Oaks, TX 76114 sell?
The transfer of 1004 Banks ST, River Oaks, TX 76114 was recorded on in Tarrant County, TX.
Who sold 1004 Banks ST, River Oaks, TX 76114?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1004 Banks ST, River Oaks, TX 76114.
Who represented the buyer of 1004 Banks ST, River Oaks, TX 76114?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1004 Banks ST, River Oaks, TX 76114.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1004 Banks ST, River Oaks, TX 76114?
1004 Banks ST, River Oaks, TX 76114 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1004 Banks ST, River Oaks, TX 76114?
1004 Banks ST, River Oaks, TX 76114 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Duplex (2 units, any combination). The record lists 6 bed · 4 bath. It was built in 1976.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near River Oaks?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Tarrant County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tarrant County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Tarrant County, Texas record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working River Oaks, TX means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Tarrant County, TX pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
If River Oaks, TX is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Tarrant County, TX owner might sell. All refresh daily.
The next River Oaks, TX seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
