Michael Moos closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
10113 Long Rifle DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108 — Sold in Foreclosure by Michael Moos
10113 Long Rifle DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108
Another foreclosure listing closed by Michael Moos in Tarrant County, TX.
10113 Long Rifle DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108
What sold at 10113 Long Rifle DR, and for how much?
10113 Long Rifle DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108 last changed hands on June 12, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The listing was handled by Michael Moos of Trinity Country Real Estate. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,394 sq ft, built in 1987. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Tarrant County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 10113 Long Rifle DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,394 sq ft |
| Year built | 1987 |
| County | Tarrant County, TX |
| Listing agent | Michael Moos, Trinity Country Real Estate |
| APN | 23784-5-14 |
| MLS # | 21240308 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tarrant County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 10113 Long Rifle DR, Fort Worth TX 76108
Property profile
- Address
- 10113 Long Rifle DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Fort Worth, TX, 76108
- County
- Tarrant County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 1,394 sq ft
- Lot area
- 5,767 sq ft
- Year built
- 1987
- APN
- 23784-5-14
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/05/2026 at 10:00 AM — 100 W Weatherford St, FORT WORTH
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
10113 LONG RIFLE DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $256,101
- MLS #
- 21240308
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio24%Building footprint covers about 24% of the 5,767 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Michael Moos of Trinity Country Real Estate and CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co. closed 10113 Long Rifle DR, Fort Worth TX 76108 in Fort Worth. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
- Michael Moos, Trinity Country Real Estate
- CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 10113 Long Rifle DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108 sell for?
The sale price for 10113 Long Rifle DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/12/2026.
When did 10113 Long Rifle DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108 sell?
The transfer of 10113 Long Rifle DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108 was recorded on in Tarrant County, TX.
Who sold 10113 Long Rifle DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108?
10113 Long Rifle DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108 was listed by Michael Moos, Trinity Country Real Estate.
Who represented the buyer of 10113 Long Rifle DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108?
The buyer of 10113 Long Rifle DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108 was represented by CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co..
What foreclosure filing is associated with 10113 Long Rifle DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108?
10113 Long Rifle DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 10113 Long Rifle DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108?
10113 Long Rifle DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1987.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Fort Worth?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Tarrant County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tarrant County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Tarrant County, Texas record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Michael Moos already closed this one. The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Fort Worth, TX sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Tarrant County, TX pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Tarrant County, TX, refreshed daily.
Open the Fort Worth, TX pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
