Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
10137 Mount Pheasant RD, Fort Worth, TX 76108 — Sold in Foreclosure
10137 Mount Pheasant RD, Fort Worth, TX 76108
Another foreclosure property closed in Tarrant County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
10137 Mount Pheasant RD, Fort Worth, TX 76108
What sold at 10137 Mount Pheasant RD, and for how much?
10137 Mount Pheasant RD, Fort Worth, TX 76108 last changed hands on June 11, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,728 sq ft, built in 2005. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Tarrant County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 10137 Mount Pheasant RD, Fort Worth, TX 76108 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,728 sq ft |
| Year built | 2005 |
| County | Tarrant County, TX |
| APN | 13569A-5-16 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tarrant County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 10137 Mount Pheasant RD, Fort Worth TX 76108
Property profile
- Address
- 10137 Mount Pheasant RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Fort Worth, TX, 76108
- County
- Tarrant County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 2,728 sq ft
- Lot area
- 6,399 sq ft
- Year built
- 2005
- APN
- 13569A-5-16
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 at 10:00 AM — 100 W Weatherford St, FORT WORTH
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
10137 MOUNT PHEASANT RD, Fort Worth, TX 76108
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $340,062
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio43%Building footprint covers about 43% of the 6,399 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
10137 Mount Pheasant RD, Fort Worth TX 76108 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Tarrant County, Texas. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 10137 Mount Pheasant RD, Fort Worth, TX 76108 sell for?
The sale price for 10137 Mount Pheasant RD, Fort Worth, TX 76108 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/11/2026.
When did 10137 Mount Pheasant RD, Fort Worth, TX 76108 sell?
The transfer of 10137 Mount Pheasant RD, Fort Worth, TX 76108 was recorded on in Tarrant County, TX.
Who sold 10137 Mount Pheasant RD, Fort Worth, TX 76108?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10137 Mount Pheasant RD, Fort Worth, TX 76108.
Who represented the buyer of 10137 Mount Pheasant RD, Fort Worth, TX 76108?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10137 Mount Pheasant RD, Fort Worth, TX 76108.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 10137 Mount Pheasant RD, Fort Worth, TX 76108?
10137 Mount Pheasant RD, Fort Worth, TX 76108 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 10137 Mount Pheasant RD, Fort Worth, TX 76108?
10137 Mount Pheasant RD, Fort Worth, TX 76108 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2005.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Fort Worth?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Tarrant County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tarrant County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Tarrant County, Texas recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Fort Worth, TX sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Tarrant County, TX pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Fort Worth, TX is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Tarrant County, TX owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Start with Fort Worth, TX pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
