Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 05/29/2026. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in Tarrant County, TX or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Jaime Munoz closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.

1065 Green Ridge TER, Saginaw, TX 76179 — Sold in Foreclosure by Jaime Munoz

1065 Green Ridge TER, Saginaw, TX 76179

Another foreclosure listing closed by Jaime Munoz in Tarrant County, TX.

Map of 1065 Green Ridge TER, Saginaw, TX 76179 in Tarrant County, TX

1065 Green Ridge TER, Saginaw, TX 76179

What sold at 1065 Green Ridge TER, and for how much?

1065 Green Ridge TER, Saginaw, TX 76179 last changed hands on May 29, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The listing was handled by Jaime Munoz of TDRealty. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,709 sq ft, built in 1985. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Tarrant County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1065 Green Ridge TER, Saginaw, TX 76179
Address 1065 Green Ridge TER, Saginaw, TX 76179
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 4 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,709 sq ft
Year built 1985
County Tarrant County, TX
Listing agent Jaime Munoz, TDRealty
APN 31805-7-38
MLS # 21253835
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tarrant County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1065 Green Ridge TER, Saginaw TX 76179

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Saginaw, TX, 76179
County
Tarrant County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
4 bed · 2 bath
Building area
1,709 sq ft
Lot area
9,283 sq ft
Year built
1985
APN
31805-7-38

Scheduled auction

Auction
01/06/2026 at 10:00 AM — 100 W Weatherford St, FORT WORTH
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

1065 GREEN RIDGE TERR, Saginaw, TX 76179

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$310,961
MLS #
21253835

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio18%Building footprint covers about 18% of the 9,283 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Jaime Munoz of TDRealty and TheGreenTeam RE Professionals closed 1065 Green Ridge TER, Saginaw TX 76179 in Saginaw. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

  • Jaime Munoz, TDRealty
  • TheGreenTeam RE Professionals

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1065 Green Ridge TER, Saginaw, TX 76179 sell for?

The sale price for 1065 Green Ridge TER, Saginaw, TX 76179 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 05/29/2026.

When did 1065 Green Ridge TER, Saginaw, TX 76179 sell?

The transfer of 1065 Green Ridge TER, Saginaw, TX 76179 was recorded on in Tarrant County, TX.

Who sold 1065 Green Ridge TER, Saginaw, TX 76179?

1065 Green Ridge TER, Saginaw, TX 76179 was listed by Jaime Munoz, TDRealty.

Who represented the buyer of 1065 Green Ridge TER, Saginaw, TX 76179?

The buyer of 1065 Green Ridge TER, Saginaw, TX 76179 was represented by TheGreenTeam RE Professionals.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1065 Green Ridge TER, Saginaw, TX 76179?

1065 Green Ridge TER, Saginaw, TX 76179 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1065 Green Ridge TER, Saginaw, TX 76179?

1065 Green Ridge TER, Saginaw, TX 76179 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1985.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Saginaw?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Tarrant County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tarrant County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Tarrant County, Texas recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Jaime Munoz already closed this one. There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Tarrant County, TX right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Saginaw, TX is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Tarrant County, TX owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Saginaw, TX on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1065 Green Ridge TER are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Tarrant County, Texas public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Saginaw, TX Seller Data From LeadCruncher

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Saginaw, TX

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.