Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

1120 S Timberline DR, Benbrook, TX 76126 — Sold in Foreclosure

1120 S Timberline DR, Benbrook, TX 76126

Another foreclosure property closed in Tarrant County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 1120 S Timberline DR, Benbrook, TX 76126 in Tarrant County, TX

1120 S Timberline DR, Benbrook, TX 76126

What sold at 1120 S Timberline DR, and for how much?

1120 S Timberline DR, Benbrook, TX 76126 last changed hands on July 29, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,379 sq ft, built in 1983. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Tarrant County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1120 S Timberline DR, Benbrook, TX 76126
Address 1120 S Timberline DR, Benbrook, TX 76126
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,379 sq ft
Year built 1983
County Tarrant County, TX
APN 16250-17-2
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tarrant County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1120 S Timberline DR, Benbrook TX 76126

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Benbrook, TX, 76126
County
Tarrant County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Building area
1,379 sq ft
Lot area
8,873 sq ft
Year built
1983
APN
16250-17-2

Scheduled auction

Auction
04/07/2026 at 10:00 AM — 100 W Weatherford St, FORT WORTH
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

1120 TIMBERLINE DR, Fort Worth, TX 76126

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$270,271

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio16%Building footprint covers about 16% of the 8,873 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

1120 S Timberline DR, Benbrook TX 76126 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Tarrant County, Texas. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1120 S Timberline DR, Benbrook, TX 76126 sell for?

The sale price for 1120 S Timberline DR, Benbrook, TX 76126 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/29/2026.

When did 1120 S Timberline DR, Benbrook, TX 76126 sell?

The transfer of 1120 S Timberline DR, Benbrook, TX 76126 was recorded on in Tarrant County, TX.

Who sold 1120 S Timberline DR, Benbrook, TX 76126?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1120 S Timberline DR, Benbrook, TX 76126.

Who represented the buyer of 1120 S Timberline DR, Benbrook, TX 76126?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1120 S Timberline DR, Benbrook, TX 76126.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1120 S Timberline DR, Benbrook, TX 76126?

1120 S Timberline DR, Benbrook, TX 76126 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1120 S Timberline DR, Benbrook, TX 76126?

1120 S Timberline DR, Benbrook, TX 76126 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1983.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Benbrook?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Tarrant County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tarrant County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Tarrant County, Texas recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Benbrook, TX means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Tarrant County, TX pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Tarrant County, TX. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Benbrook, TX. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Benbrook, TX on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1120 S Timberline DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Tarrant County, Texas public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Benbrook, TX Seller Data From LeadCruncher

The same Tarrant County, TX parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.