Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1401 Long And Winding RD, Mansfield, TX 76063 — Sold $636,259
1401 Long And Winding RD, Mansfield, TX 76063
Another foreclosure property closed in Tarrant County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1401 Long And Winding RD, Mansfield, TX 76063
Final sold price
SOLD$636,259
What sold at 1401 Long And Winding RD, and for how much?
1401 Long And Winding RD, Mansfield, TX 76063 sold for $636,259 on June 30, 2026. The property is a residential, 5 bed, 3 bath, 3,748 sq ft, built in 2007. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Tarrant County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1401 Long And Winding RD, Mansfield, TX 76063 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $636,259 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 5 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 3,748 sq ft |
| Year built | 2007 |
| County | Tarrant County, TX |
| APN | 40626G-2-8 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tarrant County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1401 Long And Winding RD, Mansfield TX 76063
Property profile
- Address
- 1401 Long And Winding RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Mansfield, TX, 76063
- County
- Tarrant County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 5 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 2007
- APN
- 40626G-2-8
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 at 10:00 AM — 100 W Weatherford St, FORT WORTH
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1401 LONG AND WINDING RD, Mansfield, TX 76063
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $872,954
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$170Calculated from a 3,748 sq ft building and $636,259 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value73%Sold price was 73% of the $872,954 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio28%Building footprint covers about 28% of the 13,565 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1401 Long And Winding RD, Mansfield TX 76063 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Tarrant County, Texas. The home closed at $636,259. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1401 Long And Winding RD, Mansfield, TX 76063 sell for?
1401 Long And Winding RD, Mansfield, TX 76063 sold for $636,259 on 06/30/2026.
When did 1401 Long And Winding RD, Mansfield, TX 76063 sell?
The transfer of 1401 Long And Winding RD, Mansfield, TX 76063 was recorded on in Tarrant County, TX.
Who sold 1401 Long And Winding RD, Mansfield, TX 76063?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1401 Long And Winding RD, Mansfield, TX 76063.
Who represented the buyer of 1401 Long And Winding RD, Mansfield, TX 76063?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1401 Long And Winding RD, Mansfield, TX 76063.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1401 Long And Winding RD, Mansfield, TX 76063?
1401 Long And Winding RD, Mansfield, TX 76063 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1401 Long And Winding RD, Mansfield, TX 76063?
1401 Long And Winding RD, Mansfield, TX 76063 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 5 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 2007.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Mansfield?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Tarrant County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tarrant County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Tarrant County, Texas recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Mansfield, TX sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Tarrant County, TX pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Tarrant County, TX as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Mansfield, TX. All of them refresh daily.
The next Mansfield, TX seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
