Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
14105 Tanglebrush TRL, Haslet, TX 76052 — Sold in Foreclosure
14105 Tanglebrush TRL, Haslet, TX 76052
Another foreclosure property closed in Tarrant County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
14105 Tanglebrush TRL, Haslet, TX 76052
What sold at 14105 Tanglebrush TRL, and for how much?
14105 Tanglebrush TRL, Haslet, TX 76052 last changed hands on May 19, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,515 sq ft, built in 2007. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Tarrant County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 14105 Tanglebrush TRL, Haslet, TX 76052 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,515 sq ft |
| Year built | 2007 |
| County | Tarrant County, TX |
| APN | 37880A-87-21 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tarrant County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 14105 Tanglebrush TRL, Haslet TX 76052
Property profile
- Address
- 14105 Tanglebrush TRL
- City / state / ZIP
- Haslet, TX, 76052
- County
- Tarrant County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 1,515 sq ft
- Lot area
- 8,250 sq ft
- Year built
- 2007
- APN
- 37880A-87-21
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/05/2026 at 10:00 AM — 100 W Weatherford St, FORT WORTH
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
14105 TANGLEBRUSH TRL, Haslet, TX 76052
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $299,068
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio18%Building footprint covers about 18% of the 8,250 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
14105 Tanglebrush TRL, Haslet TX 76052 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Tarrant County, Texas. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 14105 Tanglebrush TRL, Haslet, TX 76052 sell for?
The sale price for 14105 Tanglebrush TRL, Haslet, TX 76052 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 05/19/2026.
When did 14105 Tanglebrush TRL, Haslet, TX 76052 sell?
The transfer of 14105 Tanglebrush TRL, Haslet, TX 76052 was recorded on in Tarrant County, TX.
Who sold 14105 Tanglebrush TRL, Haslet, TX 76052?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 14105 Tanglebrush TRL, Haslet, TX 76052.
Who represented the buyer of 14105 Tanglebrush TRL, Haslet, TX 76052?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 14105 Tanglebrush TRL, Haslet, TX 76052.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 14105 Tanglebrush TRL, Haslet, TX 76052?
14105 Tanglebrush TRL, Haslet, TX 76052 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 14105 Tanglebrush TRL, Haslet, TX 76052?
14105 Tanglebrush TRL, Haslet, TX 76052 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2007.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Haslet?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Tarrant County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tarrant County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Tarrant County, Texas recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Haslet, TX agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Tarrant County, TX pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Tarrant County, TX. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Haslet, TX. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Haslet, TX pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
