Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2913 W Fuller AVE, Fort Worth, TX 76133 — Sold in Foreclosure
2913 W Fuller AVE, Fort Worth, TX 76133
Another foreclosure property closed in Tarrant County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2913 W Fuller AVE, Fort Worth, TX 76133
What sold at 2913 W Fuller AVE, and for how much?
2913 W Fuller AVE, Fort Worth, TX 76133 last changed hands on May 8, 2025. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,402 sq ft, built in 1955. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Tarrant County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2913 W Fuller AVE, Fort Worth, TX 76133 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,402 sq ft |
| Year built | 1955 |
| County | Tarrant County, TX |
| APN | 47165-14-32 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tarrant County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2913 W Fuller AVE, Fort Worth TX 76133
Property profile
- Address
- 2913 W Fuller AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Fort Worth, TX, 76133
- County
- Tarrant County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 1,402 sq ft
- Lot area
- 9,296 sq ft
- Year built
- 1955
- APN
- 47165-14-32
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 at 10:00 AM — 100 W Weatherford St, FORT WORTH
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
5901 SYCAMORE CREEK RD, Fort Worth, TX 76134
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $165,231
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio15%Building footprint covers about 15% of the 9,296 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2913 W Fuller AVE, Fort Worth TX 76133 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Tarrant County, Texas. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2913 W Fuller AVE, Fort Worth, TX 76133 sell for?
The sale price for 2913 W Fuller AVE, Fort Worth, TX 76133 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 05/08/2025.
When did 2913 W Fuller AVE, Fort Worth, TX 76133 sell?
The transfer of 2913 W Fuller AVE, Fort Worth, TX 76133 was recorded on in Tarrant County, TX.
Who sold 2913 W Fuller AVE, Fort Worth, TX 76133?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2913 W Fuller AVE, Fort Worth, TX 76133.
Who represented the buyer of 2913 W Fuller AVE, Fort Worth, TX 76133?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2913 W Fuller AVE, Fort Worth, TX 76133.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2913 W Fuller AVE, Fort Worth, TX 76133?
2913 W Fuller AVE, Fort Worth, TX 76133 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2913 W Fuller AVE, Fort Worth, TX 76133?
2913 W Fuller AVE, Fort Worth, TX 76133 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1955.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Fort Worth?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Tarrant County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tarrant County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Tarrant County, Texas record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Fort Worth, TX means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Tarrant County, TX pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Tarrant County, TX. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Fort Worth, TX. All refresh daily.
Open the Fort Worth, TX pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
